2018 Schedule

Check below for the 2018 team schedules and results.

5 & Under-Black  Coach Patrick Gallagher
 4 – 3
DATE TIME OPPONENT LOCATION SCORE
25-Aug 9:00 AM Gresham Park Rattlers Gresham  W 27 – 0
8-Sep 10:00 AM Redan Raiders Central Dekalb  W 32 – 0
15-Sep 10:00 AM North Henry- Orange North Henry  L 19 – 39
22-Sep 10:00 AM Georgia Supreme Gladiators Central Dekalb #2  W 6 – 0
29-Sep 10:00 AM Welcome All Panthers Central Dekalb #2  L 0 – 12
6-Oct 9:00 AM Sandtown Vikings Sandtown  W 27 – 0
13-Oct 10:00 AM North Henry-Black Central Dekalb  L 7 – 18
27-Oct 10:00 AM Tucker Lions Tucker
6 & Under-Black  Coach Detray Shivers
 3 – 4
DATE TIME OPPONENT LOCATION SCORE
25-Aug 10:30 AM Gresham Park Rattlers Gresham  L 0 – 19
8-Sep 11:30 AM Redan Raiders Central Dekalb  L 7 – 26
15-Sep 10:00 AM Georgia Thoroughbreds Red Shiloh High School  L 12 – 44
22-Sep 11:00 AM Tucker Lions Central Dekalb #2  L 0 – 6
29-Sep 11:00 AM North Henry – White Central Dekalb #2  W 18 – 0
6-Oct 10:00 AM Georgia Thoroughbreds Grey Central Dekalb  W 24 – 0
13-Oct 11:30 AM Ellenwood Vikings Ellenwood  W 32 – 0
20-Oct 1:00 PM North Henry – Orange North Henry
7 & Under – Black   Coach Carlton Daniels
 2 – 5
DATE TIME OPPONENT LOCATION SCORE
25-Aug 12:00 PM Gresham Park Rattlers Gresham  L 7 – 12
8-Sep 1:00 PM Georgia Supreme Gladiators Central Dekalb  L  0 – 19
15-Sep 10:00 AM Dekalb Yellow Jackets Dekalb Yellow Jackets  W 14 – 0
22-Sep 1:00 PM College Park Rams Central Dekalb #2  L 7 – 18
29-Sep 12:30 PM Georgia Thoroughbreds Central Dekalb #2  L 0 – 27
6-Oct 11:30 AM Atlanta Ducks Central Dekalb  W 30 – 0
13-Oct 11:00 AM North Henry Tigers – Orange North Henry  L 0 – 20
20-Oct 10:00 AM Tucker Lions Tucker
8 & Under – Black  Coach Valister Wilson
 5 – 2
DATE TIME OPPONENT LOCATION SCORE
25-Aug 1:30 PM Gresham Park Rattlers Gresham  W 6 – 0
8-Sep 2:30 PM Georgia Supreme Gladiators Central Dekalb  W 30 – 0
15-Sep 1:00 PM Sandtown Vikings Sandtown  W 6 – 0 OT
22-Sep 12:00 PM North Henry Tigers Orange North Henry  L 0 – 19
29-Sep 11:30 AM North Henry Tiger Purple Central Dekalb  W 6 – 0 OT
4-Oct 7:00 PM Atlanta Ducks Central Dekalb  L 12 – 13
13-Oct 1:00 PM Hapeville Hornets Central Dekalb  W 36 – 0
27-Oct 10:00 AM Welcome All Panthers Blue Welcome All
8 & Under – Blue  Coach Johnny Baker
 3 – 4
DATE TIME OPPONENT LOCATION SCORE
25-Aug 10:00 AM Georgia Elite Stallions Central Dekalb  W 6 – 0 OT
30-Aug 7:00 PM Redan Raiders Redan  W 12 – 6
8-Sep 4:00 PM Atlanta Wildcats Central Dekalb  W 31 – 0
15-Sep 1:00 PM Welcome All Panthers – White Welcome All  L 0 – 6
22-Sep 10:00 AM Georgia Seminoles Central Dekalb  L 0 – 6
29-Sep 10:00 AM Redan Raiders Central Dekalb  L 0 – 7
13-Oct 1:00 PM Georgia Elite Stallions Avalon Park  L 6 – 13
27-Oct 11:30 AM Atlanta Wildcats Central Dekalb
9 & Under – Black   Coach Mario Dorsey
 3 – 3
DATE TIME OPPONENT LOCATION SCORE
25-Aug 11:30 AM Sandtown Vikings Sandtown  W 21 – 0
8-Sep 1:00 PM Atlanta Ducks Chapel Hill HS  W 14 – 0
22-Sep 1:00 PM Tucker Lions Central Dekalb  L 14 – 20
29-Sep 3:00 PM Welcome All Panthers Blue Central Dekalb  L 0 – 6
6-Oct 1:00 PM Georgia Supreme Gladiators Central Dekalb  L 8 – 18
13-Oct 2:30 PM Georgia Seminoles Central Dekalb  W 8 – 0
20-Oct 10:00 AM North Henry Tigers North Henry
27-Oct 11:30 AM Welcome All Panthers Black Welcome All
9 & Under – Blue  Coach Carl Bailey
 0 – 6
DATE TIME OPPONENT LOCATION SCORE
25-Aug 3:00 PM Gresham Park Rattlers Gresham  L 6 – 25
15-Sep 11:30 AM Dekalb Yellow Jackets Dekalb Yellow Jackets  L 0 – 19
22-Sep 11:30 AM Hapeville Hornets Central Dekalb  L 7 – 13
29-Sep 1:30 PM College Park Rams Ken Central Dekalb  L 0 – 8
6-Oct 11:30 AM College Park Rams Shane College Park  L 6 – 36
13-Oct 10:00 AM Ellenwood Vikings Ellenwood  L 0 – 14
20-Oct 10:00 AM Lithonia Lions Central Dekalb
27-Oct 1:00 PM Ga. Elite Stallions Central Dekalb
10 & Under – Black   Coach Daniel Mahoney
 3 – 4
DATE TIME OPPONENT LOCATION SCORE
25-Aug 4:30 PM Gresham Park Rattlers Gresham  W 13 – 12
8-Sep 5:00 PM North Henry Tigers Orange North Henry  L 0 – 18
15-Sep 4:30 PM Welcome All Panthers Black Welcome All  L 0 – 36
22-Sep 3:00 PM Redan Raiders Blue Central Dekalb  W 27 – 12
29-Sep 5:00 PM Sandtown Vikings Central Dekalb  W 27 – 0
6-Oct 2:30 PM Georgia Seminoles Austin Road MS  L 7 – 30
13-Oct 4:30 PM Forsyth Paladins Central Dekalb  L 8 – 20
27-Oct 1:00 PM Dekalb Yellow Jackets Central Dekalb
11 & Under – Blue   Coach Mike Boyd
 3 – 3
DATE TIME OPPONENT LOCATION SCORE
25-Aug 6:00 PM Gresham Park Rattlers Gresham  L 0 – 18
8-Sep 5:30 PM North Henry Tigers Orange Central Dekalb  W 12 – 6 OT
22-Sep 6:00 PM North Henry Tigers Grey North Henry  L 0 – 6
29-Sep 8:00 PM Ellenwood Vikings Central Dekalb  W 13 – 0
6-Oct 2:30 PM Dekalb Yellow Jackets Dekalb Yellow Jackets  W 8 – 0
13-Oct 6:00 PM Forsyth Paladins Central Dekalb  L 0 – 26
20-Oct 2:00 PM North Henry Tigers Purple North Henry
27-Oct 2:30 PM Hapeville Hornets Central Dekalb
11 & Under – White  Coach Rod Paul
 0 – 6
DATE TIME OPPONENT LOCATION SCORE
25-Aug 12:00 PM North Henry Tigers Purple Central Dekalb  L 6 – 7
8-Sep 6:30 PM North Henry Tigers Grey North Henry  L 0 – 39
15-Sep 11:30 AM Forsyth Paladins Forsyth  L 7 – 44
22-Sep 4:30 PM Sandtown Vikings Central Dekalb  L 6 – 27
29-Sep 6:30 PM College Park Rams Central Dekalb  L 0 – 33
13-Oct 2:30 PM Ellenwood Vikings Ellenwood  L 0 – 25
20-Oct 1:00 PM Dekalb Yellow Jackets Central Dekalb
27-Oct 8:15 PM North Henry Tigers Orange North Henry
14 & Under – Coach Jermaine Stephenson
 4 – 1
DATE TIME OPPONENT LOCATION SCORE
8-Sep Atlanta Ducks  Pebblebrook HS  L 0 – 21
15-Sep  8:00pm Riverdale Blackhawks  Riverdale  W 25 – 6
29-Sep  4:00pm Fairburn Flames  Fairburn  W 6 – 0
6-Oct  8:30pm Sandtown Vikings  Sandtown  W 20 – 0
13-Oct 5:30pm William Walker Tigers-Blue  William Walker  W 33 – 0
20-Oct  3:00pm East Point Bulldogs  East Point