2019 Schedule

Check below for the 2019 team schedules and results

 

5 & Under – Black
Head Coach – Jeremy Sheppard
8 – 1

DATE TIME HOME VENUE SCORE
Sat Sep 07 10:00 AM Welcome All Panthers Welcome All L 0 – 6
Sat Sep 14 10:00 AM Tucker Lions Tucker W 19 – 13
Sat Sep 21 11:00 AM Ga. Thoroughbreds Central Dekalb 2 w 19 – 0
Sat Sep 28 11:00 AM Gresham Park Rattlers Central Dekalb 2 W 13 – 12
Sat Oct 12 9:00 AM Central Dekalb Jaguars Blue Central Dekalb 3 W 38 – 0
Sat Oct 19 10:00 AM Hapeville Hornets Central Dekalb 2 W 30 – 0
Thu Oct 24 7:00 PM North Henry Tigers North Henry W 19 – 7
Sat Oct 26 11:00 AM Old National Central Dekalb W 12 – 7
PLAYOFFS
Sat Nov 09 11:00 AM Tucker Lions Hapeville W 19 – 18
Sat Nov 16 12:00 PM Welcome All Panthers North Henry

6 & Under – Blue
Head Coach – Carl Bailey
0 – 8

Sat Sep 07 10:00 AM Hapeville Hornets Hapeville L 14 – 27
Sat Sep 14 10:00 AM North Henry Tigers North Henry L 0 – 33
Sat Sep 21 10:00 AM Tucker Lions Central Dekalb 2 L 0 – 19
Sat Sep 28 10:00 AM Welcome All Panthers Central Dekalb 2 L 0 – 33
Sat Oct 05 10:00 AM Ga. Thoroughbreds Ga. Thoroughbreds L 6 – 20
Sat Oct 12 9:00 AM Central Dekalb Jaguars Black Central Dekalb 2 L 0 – 38
Sat Oct 19 9:00 AM Gresham Park Rattlers Gresham Park L 0 – 35
Sat Oct 26 10:00 AM Tiger Elite Redan L 0 – 34

 

6 & Under
Head Coach Patrick Gallagher
10 – 0

Sat Sep 07 11:00 AM Hapeville Hornets Hapeville W 7 – 0
Sat Sep 14 11:00 AM Tucker Lions Tucker W 25 – 0
Sat Sep 21 12:00 PM Ga. Thoroughbreds Central Dekalb 2 W 35 – 0
Sat Sep 28 12:00 PM Gresham Park Rattlers Central Dekalb 2 W 27 – 13
Sat Oct 05 11:00 AM North Henry Tigers Orange North Henry W 12 – 6
Sat Oct 12 10:00 AM Lithonia Lions Central Dekalb 3 W 48 – 0
Sat Oct 19 11:30 AM North Henry Tigers Purple Central Dekalb 2 W 6 – 0
Sat Oct 26 10:00 AM Sandtown Vikings Sandtown W 36 – 0
PLAYOFFS
Sat Nov 02 2:30 PM Ga. Thoroughbreds Central Dekalb W 41 – 0
Sat Nov 09 2:30 PM Welcome All Panthers Hapeville W 32 – 0
Sat Nov 16 1:00 PM Hapeville Hornets North Henry

7 & Under – Black
Head Coach  Howard Thornton
10 – 0

Sat Sep 07 12:30 PM Welcome All Panthers Welcome All W 20 – 0
Sat Sep 14 12:30 PM Tucker Lions Tucker W 7 – 6
Sat Sep 21 10:00 AM College Park Rams Central Dekalb W 44 – 12
Sat Sep 28 9:00 AM Gresham Park Rattlers Central Dekalb W 27 – 6
Sat Oct 05 4:00 PM North Henry Tigers Orange North Henry W 13 – 0
Sat Oct 12 10:00 AM Redan Raiders Central Dekalb W 7 – 0 FF
Sat Oct 19 10:00 AM Hapeville Hornets Central Dekalb W 31 – 0
Wed Oct 23 7:00 PM Central Dekalb Jaguars Blue Central Dekalb W 48 – 6
PLAYOFFS
Sat Nov 2 4:00 PM Sandtown Vikings Gresham Park W 41 – 0
Sat Nov 9 10:00 AM Welcome All Panthers North Henry W 24 – 0
Sat Nov 16 2:30 PM North Henry Tigers Orange North Henry

7 & Under – Blue
Head Coach – Johnny Baker
1 – 7

Sat Sep 07 12:30 PM Hapeville Hornets Hapeville L  0 – 20
Sat Sep 14 10:00 AM North Henry Tigers Orange North Henry L 0 – 44
Sat Sep 21 10:00 AM Sandtown Vikings Redan L 0 – 28
Sat Sep 28 2:00 PM Welcome All Panthers Central Dekalb 2 L 0 – 40
Sat Oct 05 1:00 PM North Henry Tigers Purple North Henry L 12 – 26
Sat Oct 12 11:30 AM Lithonia Lions Central Dekalb 2 W 18 – 7
Sat Oct 19 11:30 AM Gresham Park Rattlers Gresham Park L 0 – 26
Tue Oct 20 7:00 PM Central Dekalb Jaguars Black Central Dekalb L 6 – 48

 

8 & Under – Black
Head Coach – De’Rick Pittman
4 – 5

Sat Sep 07 1:00 PM Welcome All Panthers Welcome All L 0 – 15
Sat Sep 14 2:00 PM Tucker Lions Tucker L 0 – 39
Thu Sep 19 7:00 PM College Park Rams Central Dekalb W 26 – 0
Sat Sep 21 3:00 PM Sandtown Vikings Central Dekalb 2 W 19 – 14
Sat Sep 28 4:00 PM Gresham Park Rattlers Central Dekalb 2 L 6 – 21
Sat Oct 05 11:30 AM Redan Raiders Redan W 12 – 0
Sat Oct 12 12:30 PM Ga. Thoroughbreds Ga. Thoroughbreds L 0 – 32
Sat Oct 26 10:00 AM Falcons United Falcons United W 19 – 0
PLAYOFFS
Sat Nov 2 2:00 PM North Henry Tigers Tucker L 0 – 33

9 & Under – Black
Head Coach – Valister Wilson
7 – 3

Sat Sep 07 4:00 PM Welcome All Panthers Black Welcome All W 13 – 7
Thu Sep 12 7:00 PM Sandtown Vikings Sandtown W 7 – 0
Sat Sep 21 12:00 PM Ga. Thoroughbreds Central Dekalb W 32 – 0
Sat Sep 28 12:00 PM Gresham Park Rattlers Central Dekalb W 6 – 0
Sat Oct 05 10:00 AM North Henry Tigers North Henry L 0 – 20
Sat Oct 12 12:00 PM Redan Raiders Central Dekalb W 20 – 0
Sat Oct 19 2:00 PM Hapeville Hornets Central Dekalb W 19 – 0
Sat Oct 26 12:00 PM Falcons United Falcons United L 0 – 14
PLAYOFFS
Sat Nov 2 2:00 PM Hapeville Hornets Hapeville W 15 – 13
Sat Nov 9 2:00 PM Falcons United North Henry L 0 – 24

9 & Under – Blue
Head Coach – Malonnie Blackmon
2 – 6

Sat Sep 07 2:30 PM Welcome All Panthers Blue Welcome All L 0 – 14
Thu Sep 12 7:00 PM Redan Raiders Central Dekalb L 0 – 18
Sat Sep 21 2:00 PM Atlanta Wildcats Redan W 20 – 0
Sat Sep 28 10:30 AM Welcome All Panthers Blue Central Dekalb L 0 – 25
Sat Oct 05 4:00 PM Welcome All Panthers Black Welcome All L 0 – 30
Sat Oct 12 10:00 AM Sandtown Vikings Central Dekalb L 0 – 24
Sat Oct 19 12:00 PM Atlanta Wildcats Central Dekalb W 7 – 6
Sat Oct 26 12:30 PM Redan Raiders Redan L 6 – 28

 

10 & Under – Black
Head Coach – Mario Ali
5 – 4

Sat Sep 07 6:00 PM Welcome All Panthers Welcome All L 0 – 13
Sat Sep 14 3:30 PM Tucker Lions Tucker L 14 – 32
Sat Sep 21 2:00 PM College Park Rams ‐ Shane Central Dekalb W 20 – 14
Sat Sep 28 4:00 PM Gresham Park Rattlers Central Dekalb W 27 – 6
Sat Oct 05 4:00 PM North Henry Tigers North Henry W 7 – 6
Sat Oct 12 2:00 PM College Park Rams Central Dekalb W 27 – 0
Sat Oct 19 2:00 PM Falcons United Falcons United L 0 – 24
Sat Oct 26 2:30 PM Lithonia Lions Ga. Thoroughbreds W 28 – 0
PLAYOFFS
Sat Nov 2 12:00 PM Falcons United College Park L 7 – 14

10 & Under – Blue
Head Coach – Wayne Jenkins
0 – 7 – 1

Sat Sep 07 4:00 PM Hapeville Hornets Hapeville T 0 – 0
Sat Sep 14 12:30 PM College Park Rams College Park L 0 – 36
Sat Sep 21 4:00 PM Tucker Lions Redan L 0 – 35
Sat Sep 28 2:00 PM Sandtown Vikings Central Dekalb L 6 – 54
Sat Oct 05 11:00 AM Hapeville Hornets Hapeville L 0 – 41
Sat Oct 12 3:00 PM Lithonia Lions Central Dekalb L 0 – 21
Sat Oct 19 4:00 PM Gresham Park Rattlers Gresham Park L 0 – 6
Wed Oct 23 7:00 PM Falcons United Central Dekalb L 0 – 37

 

11 & Under – Black
Head Coach – Daniel Mahoney
7 – 3

Sat Sep 07 8:00 PM Welcome All Panthers Welcome All L 0 – 13
Sat Sep 14 2:00 PM Sandtown Vikings Sandtown W 7 – 0
Sat Sep 21 4:00 PM Ga. Thoroughbreds Central Dekalb W 35 – 6
Sat Sep 28 6:00 PM Gresham Park Rattlers Central Dekalb W 45 – 0
Sat Oct 5 6:00 PM North Henry Tigers Orange North Henry L 0 – 27
Sat Oct 12 4:00 PM Redan Raiders Central Dekalb W 46 – 0
Sat Oct 19 4:00 PM Atlanta Wildcats Central Dekalb W 25 – 0
Sat Oct 26 6:00 PM North Henry Tigers Purple North Henry W 28 – 0
PLAYOFFS
Sat Nov 2 6:00 PM Sandtown Vikings Central Dekalb W 33 – 0
Sat Nov 9 6:00 PM North Henry Tigers North Henry L

12 & Under
Head Coach – Brian Clark
2 – 7

Sat Sep 07 2:00 PM William Walker Tigers William Walker L 0 – 27
Sat Sep 14 5:30 PM Tucker Lions Tucker W 32 – 0
Sat Sep 21 6:00 PM Dekalb Yellow Jackets Central Dekalb L
Sat Sep 28 8:00 PM Rare Breed Central Dekalb L 0 – 6 FF
Sat Oct 05 7:30 PM Sandtown Vikings Sandtown L 6 – 39
Sat Oct 12 6:00 PM North Atlanta Giants Central Dekalb L 6 – 44
Sat Oct 19 6:00 PM Lagrange Central Dekalb
Sat Oct 26 2:00 PM North Henry Tigers North Henry W 19 – 0
PLAYOFFS
Sat Nov 9 TBA Rare Breed North Henry L 0 – 50

 

14 & Under
Head Coach – Jermaine Stephenson
3 – 5

Sat Sep 07 4:00 PM Boundary Waters Coyotes Boundary Waters L 22 – 38
Sat Sep 14 7:00 PM Banneker Trojans – Silver Duncan Park L 0 – 28
Sat Sep 21 8:00 PM Atlanta Gladiators Central Dekalb W 14 – 0
Sat Sep 28 9:00 PM Banneker Trojans – Silver Central Dekalb L 0 – 40
Sat Oct 05 6:00 PM Banneker Trojans – Red Duncan Park W 28 – 0
Sat Oct 12 8:00 PM Marietta Cardinals Central Dekalb L 6 – 13
Sat Oct 19 TBA TBA TBA
Sat Oct 26 4:30 PM Lithonia Lions SE Complex W 35 – 0
PLAYOFFS
Sat Nov 2 8:00 PM Ga Thoroughbreds Central Dekalb L 12 – 33