2019 Schedule

Check below for the 2019 team schedules and results

 

5 & Under – Black
Head Coach – Jeremy Sheppard
2 – 1

DATE TIME HOME VENUE SCORE
Sat Sep 07 10:00 AM Welcome All Panthers Welcome All L 0 – 6
Sat Sep 14 10:00 AM Tucker Lions Tucker W 19 – 13
Sat Sep 21 11:00 AM Ga. Thoroughbreds Central Dekalb 2 W 19 – 0
Sat Sep 28 11:00 AM Gresham Park Rattlers Central Dekalb 2
Thu Oct 03 7:00 PM North Henry Tigers North Henry
Sat Oct 12 9:00 AM Central Dekalb Jaguars Blue Central Dekalb 3
Sat Oct 19 10:00 AM Hapeville Hornets Central Dekalb 2
Sat Oct 26 11:00 AM Old National Central Dekalb

 

5 & Under – Blue
Head Coach – Carl Bailey
0 – 3

Sat Sep 07 10:00 AM Hapeville Hornets Hapeville L 14 – 27
Sat Sep 14 10:00 AM North Henry Tigers North Henry L 0 – 33
Sat Sep 21 10:00 AM Tucker Lions Central Dekalb 2 L 0 – 19
Sat Sep 28 10:00 AM Welcome All Panthers Central Dekalb 2
Sat Oct 05 10:00 AM Ga. Thoroughbreds Ga. Thoroughbreds
Sat Oct 12 9:00 AM Central Dekalb Jaguars Black Central Dekalb 3
Sat Oct 19 9:00 AM Gresham Park Rattlers Gresham Park
Sat Oct 26 10:00 AM Tiger Elite Central Dekalb

 

6 & Under
Head Coach Patrick Gallagher
3 – 0

Sat Sep 07 11:00 AM Hapeville Hornets Hapeville W 7 – 0
Sat Sep 14 11:00 AM Tucker Lions Tucker W 25 – 0
Sat Sep 21 12:00 PM Ga. Thoroughbreds Central Dekalb 2 W 35 – 0
Sat Sep 28 12:00 PM Gresham Park Rattlers Central Dekalb 2
Sat Oct 05 11:00 AM North Henry Tigers Orange North Henry
Sat Oct 12 10:00 AM Lithonia Lions Central Dekalb 3
Sat Oct 19 11:30 AM North Henry Tigers Purple Central Dekalb 2
Sat Oct 26 10:00 AM Sandtown Vikings Sandtown

 

7 & Under – Black
Head Coach – Howard Thornton
3 – 0

Sat Sep 07 12:30 PM Welcome All Panthers Welcome All W 20 – 0
Sat Sep 14 12:30 PM Tucker Lions Tucker W 7 – 6
Sat Sep 21 10:00 AM College Park Rams Central Dekalb W 44 – 12
Sat Sep 28 9:00 AM Gresham Park Rattlers Central Dekalb
Sat Oct 05 4:00 PM North Henry Tigers Orange North Henry
Sat Oct 12 10:00 AM Redan Raiders Central Dekalb
Sat Oct 19 10:00 AM Hapeville Hornets Central Dekalb
Sat Oct 26 1:00 PM Central Dekalb Jaguars Blue Central Dekalb

 

7 & Under – Blue
Head Coach – Johnny Baker
0 – 3

Sat Sep 07 12:30 PM Hapeville Hornets Hapeville L  0 – 20
Sat Sep 14 10:00 AM North Henry Tigers Orange North Henry L 0 – 44
Sat Sep 21 10:00 AM Sandtown Vikings Redan L 0 – 28
Sat Sep 28 2:00 PM Welcome All Panthers Central Dekalb 2
Sat Oct 05 2:00 PM North Henry Tigers Purple North Henry
Sat Oct 12 11:30 AM Lithonia Lions Central Dekalb 3
Sat Oct 19 11:30 AM Gresham Park Rattlers Gresham Park
Sat Oct 26 1:00 PM Central Dekalb Jaguars Black Central Dekalb

 

8 & Under – Black
Head Coach – De’Rick Pittman
2 – 2

Sat Sep 07 1:00 PM Welcome All Panthers Welcome All L 0 – 15
Sat Sep 14 2:30 PM Tucker Lions Tucker L 0 – 39
Thu Sep 19 7:00 PM College Park Rams Central Dekalb W 26 – 0
Sat Sep 21 12:00 PM Sandtown Vikings Redan W 19 – 14
Sat Sep 28 4:00 PM Gresham Park Rattlers Central Dekalb 2
Sat Oct 05 11:30 AM Redan Raiders Redan
Sat Oct 12 12:30 PM Ga. Thoroughbreds Ga. Thoroughbreds
Sat Oct 26 10:00 AM Falcons United Falcons United

 

9 & Under – Black
Head Coach – Valister Wilson
3 – 0

Sat Sep 07 4:00 PM Welcome All Panthers Black Welcome All W 13 – 7
Thu Sep 12 7:00 PM Sandtown Vikings Sandtown W 7 – 0
Sat Sep 21 12:00 PM Ga. Thoroughbreds Central Dekalb W 32 – 0
Sat Sep 28 12:00 PM Gresham Park Rattlers Central Dekalb
Sat Oct 05 10:00 AM North Henry Tigers North Henry
Sat Oct 12 12:00 PM Redan Raiders Central Dekalb
Sat Oct 19 2:00 PM Hapeville Hornets Central Dekalb
Sat Oct 26 12:00 PM Falcons United Falcons United

 

9 & Under – Blue
Head Coach – Malonnie Blackmon
1 – 2

Sat Sep 07 2:30 PM Welcome All Panthers Blue Welcome All L 0 – 14
Thu Sep 12 7:00 PM Redan Raiders Central Dekalb L 0 – 18
Sat Sep 21 2:00 PM Atlanta Wildcats Redan W 20 – 0
Sat Sep 28 10:30 AM Welcome All Panthers Blue Central Dekalb
Sat Oct 05 4:00 PM Welcome All Panthers Black Welcome All
Sat Oct 12 1:30 PM Sandtown Vikings Central Dekalb 3
Sat Oct 19 12:00 PM Atlanta Wildcats Central Dekalb
Sat Oct 26 1:00 PM Redan Raiders Redan

 

10 & Under – Black
Head Coach – Mario Ali
1 – 2

Sat Sep 07 6:00 PM Welcome All Panthers Welcome All L 0 – 13
Sat Sep 14 4:30 PM Tucker Lions Tucker L 14 – 32
Sat Sep 21 2:00 PM College Park Rams ‐ Shane Central Dekalb W 20 – 14
Sat Sep 28 4:00 PM Gresham Park Rattlers Central Dekalb
Sat Oct 05 4:00 PM North Henry Tigers North Henry
Sat Oct 12 2:00 PM College Park Rams Central Dekalb
Sat Oct 19 2:00 PM Falcons United Falcons United
Sat Oct 26 2:30 PM Lithonia Lions Ga. Thoroughbreds

 

10 & Under – Blue
Head Coach – Wayne Jenkins
0 – 2 – 1

Sat Sep 07 4:00 PM Hapeville Hornets Hapeville T 0 – 0
Sat Sep 14 12:30 PM College Park Rams College Park L 0 – 36
Sat Sep 21 4:00 PM Tucker Lions Redan L 0 – 35
Sat Sep 28 2:00 PM Sandtown Vikings Central Dekalb
Sat Oct 05 11:00 AM Hapeville Hornets Hapeville
Sat Oct 12 3:30 PM Lithonia Lions Central Dekalb 3
Sat Oct 19 4:00 PM Gresham Park Rattlers Gresham Park
Wed Oct 23 7:00 PM Falcons United Central Dekalb

 

11 & Under – Black
Head Coach – Daniel Mahoney
2 – 1

Sat Sep 07 8:00 PM Welcome All Panthers Welcome All L 0 – 13
Sat Sep 14 1:00 PM Sandtown Vikings Sandtown W 7 – 0
Sat Sep 21 4:00 PM Ga. Thoroughbreds Central Dekalb W 35 – 6
Sat Sep 28 6:00 PM Gresham Park Rattlers Central Dekalb
Sat Oct 12 4:00 PM Redan Raiders Central Dekalb
Sat Oct 19 4:00 PM Atlanta Wildcats Central Dekalb
Sat Oct 26 6:00 PM North Henry Tigers Purple North Henry

 

12 & Under – Black
Head Coach – Brian Clark
1 – 1

Sat Sep 07 2:00 PM William Walker Tigers William Walker L 0 – 27
Sat Sep 14 6:30 PM Tucker Lions Tucker W 32 – 0
Sat Sep 21 6:00 PM Dekalb Yellow Jackets Central Dekalb
Sat Sep 28 8:00 PM Rare Breed Central Dekalb
Sat Oct 05 7:30 PM Sandtown Vikings Sandtown
Sat Oct 12 6:00 PM North Atlanta Giants Central Dekalb
Sat Oct 19 6:00 PM Lagrange Central Dekalb
Sat Oct 26 2:00 PM North Henry Tigers North Henry

 

14 & Under
Head Coach – Jermaine Stephenson
0 – 2

Sat Sep 07 4:00 PM Boundary Waters Coyotes Boundary Waters L 22 – 38
Sat Sep 14 7:00 PM Banneker Trojans-Silver Duncan Park L 0 – 28
Sat Sep 21 8:00 PM Atlanta Gladiators Central Dekalb W 14 – 0
Sat Sep 28 TBA TBA TBA
Sat Oct 05 TBA TBA TBA
Sat Oct 12 TBA TBA TBA
Sat Oct 19 TBA TBA TBA
Sat Oct 26 TBA TBA TBA