2021 Schedule

Check below for the 2021 team schedules and results


5 & Under Black
Head Coach – Johnathan Brown
Record: 5 – 1

DATETIMEOPPONENTVENUESCORE
Sat Sep 119:00 AMGresham Park RattlersGresham W 26 – 0
Sat Sep 189:00 AMCollege Park RamsCentral Dekalb L 13 – 21
Sat Sep 259:00 AMAtlanta ChargersTri Cities HS W 34 – 0
Sat Oct 0210:00 AMHapeville HornetsCentral Dekalb W 28 – 6
Sat Oct 0910:00 AMStonecrest SpartansCentral Dekalb W 25 – 6
Sat Oct 169:00 AMTucker LionsTucker  W 21 – 14
Sat Oct 239:00 AMRed Dog UnitRDU 
Sat Oct 309:00 AMRareBreedsCentr 

6 & Under Black
Head Coach – Mike Boyd
Record: 6 – 1


DATE
TIMEOPPONENTVENUESCORE
Sat Sep 1110:00 AMNorth HenryCentral Dekalb W 14 – 0
Sat Sep 1810:00 AMGresham Park RattlersCentral Dekalb W 19 – 0
Sat Sep 2511:30 AMTucker Lions GreenTucker  W 6 – 0
Sat Oct 0210:00 AMRed Dog UnitCentral Dekalb L 0 – 6 OT
Thu Oct 147:00 PMStonecrest SpartansCentral Dekalb W 28 – 0
Sat Oct 1610:00 AMMidway GatorsMidway   W 27 – 0
Sat Oct 2310:00 AMGlenwood GladiatorsCentral Dekalb W 6 – 0 FF
Sat Oct 3010:00 AMFalcons UnitedFalcons United 

7 & Under Black
Head Coach – Jeremy Sheppard
Record: 5 – 2

DATETIMEOPPONENTVENUESCORE
Sat Sep 1812:00 PMColumbus LionsStonecrest W 20 – 0
Thu Sep 237:00 PMGresham Park RattlersCentral Dekalb W 13 – 6
Sat Sep 251:00 PMTucker LionsTucker  W 31 – 6
Sat Oct 0211:30 AMRed Dog UnitCentral Dekalb L 0 – 32
Sat Oct 0911:30 AMHapeville HornetsHapeville  L 0 – 12
Sat Oct 1611:30 AMCollege Park RamsCollege Park W 7 – 0
Sat Oct 231:30 PMFalcons UnitedCentral Dekalb W 12 – 7
Sat Oct 3010:00 AMAtlanta Bulldog AcademyCentral Dekalb 

7 & Under Blue
Head Coach – Carl Bailey
Record: 0 – 6


DATE
TIMEOPPONENTVENUESCORE
Sat Sep 1111:30 AMAtlanta ChargersTri Cities HS L 0 – 19
Sat Sep 1811:30 AMNorth Dekalb ChargersCentral Dekalb L 0 – 33
Sat Sep 2510:00 AMStonecrest SpartansStonecrest L 0 – 33
Sat Oct 0211:30 AMCentral Ga GrizzliesCentral Dekalb L 0 – 34
Sat Oct 0911:30 AMNorth Henry TigersCentral Dekalb L 0 – 26
Thu Oct 147:00 PMNorth Henry TigersNorth Henry 
Sat Oct 2311:30 AMCentral Ga GrizzliesCentral Dekalb L 6 – 42
Sat Oct 3010:00 AMNorth Dekalb ChargersNorth Dekalb 

9 & Under Black
Head Coach – Howard Thornton
Record: 7 – 0

DATETIMEOPPONENTVENUESCORE
Sat Sep 112:00 PMCollege Park RamsCollege Park W 54 – 0
Sun Sep 1212:00 PMRed Dog UnitCentral Dekalb W 14 – 6
Sat Sep 181:30 PMGresham Park RattlersCentral Dekalb W 52 – 0
Sat Oct 021:30 PMFalcons UnitedCentral Dekalb W 33 – 0
Sat Oct 0912:30 PMAtlanta Bulldog AcademyABA W 25 – 6
Sat Oct 1612:00 PMTucker LionsTucker  W 20 – 14
Sat Oct 235:30 PMStonecrest SpartansCentral Dekalb W 32 – 12
Sat Oct 301:30 PMNorth Henry TigersNorth Henry 

9 & Under Blue
Head Coach – Chris Banks
Record: 2 – 4

DATETIMEOPPONENTVENUESCORE
Sat Sep 1111:30 AMMidway GatorsCentral Dekalb L 0 – 44
Sat Sep 182:30 PMCentral Ga GrizzliesCentral Georgia L 6 – 24
Sat Sep 2511:30 AMHapeville HornetsHapeville  L 0 – 33
Sat Oct 021:30 PMAtlanta ChargersCentral Dekalb L 0 – 26
Sat Oct 0912:00 PMNorth Dekalb ChargersNorth DekalbW 13 – 6 
Sat Oct 1610:00 AMGa CowboysGa Cowboys W 40 – 0
Sat Oct 233:30 PMHapeville HornetsCentral Dekalb 
Sat Oct 3012:00 PMStonecrest SpartansCentral Dekalb 

10 & Under Black
Head Coach – Willie Washington
Record: 3 – 3

Sat Sep 111:30 PMMidway GatorsCentral DekalbL 0 – 35
Sat Sep 184:30 PMCentral Ga GrizzliesCentral GeorgiaW 8 – 6
Wed Oct 227:00 PMCentral Dekalb-BlueCentral DekalbL 6 – 20
Sat Oct 023:30 PMTucker LionsCentral Dekalb W 27 – 0
Sat Oct 094:00 PMAtlanta ChargersTri Cities HSL 7 – 19 
Sat Oct 1612:00 PMGa CowboysGa Cowboys W 20 – 12
Sat Oct 2312:00 PMGenerals Athletic ClubShiloh HS 
Sat Oct 302:00 PMAtlanta ChargersCentral Dekalb 

10 & Under Blue
Head Coach – De’Rick Pittman
Record: 7 – 0

Sat Sep 111:30 PMTucker LionsCentral Dekalb W 29 – 6
Sat Sep 1811:30 AMAtlanta ChargersAtlanta Chargers W 25 – 6
Wed Sep 227:00 PMCentral Dekalb BlackCentral Dekalb W 20 – 6
Sat Oct 023:30 PMGa CowboysCentral Dekalb W 19 – 0
Sat Oct 095:30 PMMidway GatorsMidway   W 23 – 0
Sat Oct 162:00 PMGenerals Athletic ClubCentral Dekalb W FF
Sat Oct 237:30 PMCentral Ga GrizzliesCentral Dekalb W 28 – 7
Sat Oct 304:00 PMGa CowboysCentral Dekalb 

11 & Under Black
Head Coach – Valister Wilson
Record: 5 – 2

Sun Sep 122:00 PMFalcons UnitedCentral DekalbL 6 – 12 
Thu Sep 167:00 PMGresham Park RattlersCentral DekalbW 26 – 0
Sat Sep 255:30 PMRed Dog UnitGlenwood L 0 – 32
Sat Oct 025:30 PMHapeville HornetsCentral Dekalb W 13 – 7
Sat Oct 096:00 PMStonecrest SpartansStonecrest W 20 – 0
Sat Oct 164:00 PMAtlanta Bulldog AcademyCentral Dekalb W 26 – 6
Thu Oct 217:00 PMNorth Henry TigersNorth Henry W 20 – 12
Sat Oct 302:00 PMFalcons UnitedFalcons United 

12 & Under
Head Coach – Lonnie Blackmon
Record: 3 – 5

Sat Sep 113:30 PMMidway GatorsCentral DekalbL 12 – 13 OT
Sat Sep 186:30 PMCentral Ga GrizzliesCentral Georgia W 18 – 13
Sat Sep 254:00 PM12Ga CowboysGa Cowboys L 7 – 13
Thu Sep 307:00 PMTucker LionsTucker  L 6 – 7
Sat Oct 027:30 PMAtlanta ChargersCentral Dekalb L 20 – 25
Sat Oct 092:00 PMNorth Dekalb Chargers (11)North Dekalb W 20 – 0
Sat Oct 166:00 PMGenerals Athletic ClubCentral Dekalb W 14 – 7
Sat Oct 2312:00 PMGa Cowboys(11)Ga Cowboys L 7 – 12