|
|
6 & UNDER BLACK- Donald Weatherington |
|
|
|
|
7-3 |
|
|
DATE |
TIME |
OPPONENT |
LOCATION |
SCORE |
26-Aug |
10am |
DC Trojans-White |
Central Dekalb |
L 0 – 13 |
9-Sep |
12pm |
Old National-Gold |
Old National |
W 27 – 0 |
16-Sep |
2pm |
Fairburn |
East Point |
W 19 – 0 |
23-Sep |
12pm |
Cascade |
Central Dekalb |
W 7 – 6 |
30-Sep |
|
BYE |
|
|
7-Oct |
10am |
Glenwood |
Central Dekalb |
W 18 – 12 OT |
21-Oct |
11am |
Old National-Purple |
Central Dekalb |
L 6 – 21 |
28-Oct |
2pm |
River Road |
Glenwood |
W 34 – 0 |
4-Nov |
10:30am |
Ben Hill Tigers |
Ben Hill |
W 26 – 0 |
|
|
Playoffs |
|
|
7-Nov |
7pm |
New Birth |
New Birth |
W 6 – 0 |
11-Nov |
12pm |
Central Dekalb-Gold |
Welcome All |
L 26 – 30 |
|
|
6 & UNDER BLUE – Asande “AZ” Smith |
|
|
|
|
0 – 8 |
|
|
DATE |
TIME |
OPPONENT |
LOCATION |
SCORE |
26-Aug |
10am |
Glenwood |
Glenwood |
L 0 – 20 |
9-Sep |
10am |
Dekalb County-White |
Central Dekalb |
L 0 – 39 |
16-Sep |
12pm |
Ben Hill-Blue |
Central Dekalb |
L 6 – 12 |
23-Sep |
10am |
East Point |
Central Dekalb |
L 0 – 24 |
30-Sep |
10am |
Ben Hill-White |
Central Dekalb |
L 6 – 33 |
7-Oct |
12pm |
Old National-Purple |
Central Dekalb |
L 0 – 32 |
14-Oct |
9am |
Welcome All-Blue |
Welcome All |
L 6 – 7 |
21-Oct |
|
BYE |
|
|
28-Oct |
10am |
Hapeville |
Central Dekalb |
L 7 – 19 |
|
|
6 & UNDER WHITE – Darryl Smith |
|
|
|
|
0 – 8 |
|
|
DATE |
TIME |
OPPONENT |
LOCATION |
SCORE |
26-Aug |
10am |
Rock Chapel |
Rock Chapel |
L 0 – 27 |
9-Sep |
10am |
Hapeville |
Hapeville |
L 0 – 26 |
16-Sep |
12pm |
New Birth |
Glenwood |
L 0 – 13 |
23-Sep |
12pm |
Welcome All |
Central Dekalb |
L 0 – 22 |
30-Sep |
10am |
East Point |
Central Dekalb |
L 0 – 12 |
7-Oct |
10am |
Dekalb County-Gold |
Dekalb County |
L 0 – 33 |
21-Oct |
9:30am |
Ben Hill-Blue |
Central Dekalb |
L 0 – 20 |
28-Oct |
12pm |
South Dekalb |
South Dekalb |
L 7 – 19 |
4-Nov |
|
BYE |
|
|
|
|
6 & UNDER GOLD – Bruce Hayward |
|
|
|
|
8-2 |
|
|
DATE |
TIME |
OPPONENT |
LOCATION |
SCORE |
26-Aug |
10am |
New Birth |
Central Dekalb |
W 6 – 2 |
9-Sep |
10am |
Ben Hill Tigers |
Central Dekalb |
W 31 – 6 |
16-Sep |
10am |
River Road |
Central Dekalb |
W 41 – 0 |
23-Sep |
12pm |
Fairburn |
Fairburn |
W 33 – 18 |
30-Sep |
10am |
Dekalb County-White |
Dekalb County |
L 6 – 27 |
7-Oct |
|
BYE |
|
|
14-Oct |
10:30am |
Welcome All-Silver |
Welcome All |
W 41 – 0 |
21-Oct |
12:30pm |
Cascade |
Central Dekalb |
W 20 – 0 |
28-Oct |
12pm |
Old National-Black |
Central Dekalb |
W 19 – 7 |
|
|
Playoffs |
|
|
11-Nov |
12pm |
Central Dekalb-Black |
Welcome All |
W 30 – 26 |
14-Nov |
7pm |
Old National-Purple |
Old National |
L 7 – 19 |
|
|
8 & UNDER BLUE- Mike Makins |
|
|
|
|
|
9-1 |
|
|
DATE |
TIME |
OPPONENT |
LOCATION |
SCORE |
26-Aug |
12pm |
Rock Chapel-White |
Central Dekalb |
W 14 – 0 |
9-Sep |
|
BYE |
|
|
16-Sep |
12pm |
Cascade-White |
Central Dekalb |
W 20 – 0 |
23-Sep |
4pm |
Welcome All-Silver |
Central Dekalb |
W 34 – 0 |
30-Sep |
12pm |
Old National-Purple |
Central Dekalb |
W 14 – 0 |
7-Oct |
2pm |
Dekalab County-Maroon |
Central Dekalb |
W 7 – 6 |
21-Oct |
12pm |
Ben Hill-Red |
Ben Hill |
W 14 – 7 OT |
28-Oct |
2pm |
Hapeville #2 |
Central Dekalb |
W 26 – 0 |
4-Nov |
12pm |
Rock Chapel-Gold |
Central Dekalb |
W 14 – 0 |
|
|
Playoffs |
|
|
11-Nov |
2pm |
Rock Chapel-Gold |
Ben Hill |
W 13 – 6 |
14-Nov |
2pm |
Dekalb County-Gold |
Ben Hill |
L 0 – 6 |
|
|
8 & UNDER WHITE – Vinson Fraley |
|
|
|
|
11-0 |
|
|
DATE |
TIME |
OPPONENT |
LOCATION |
SCORE |
26-Aug |
11am |
River Road |
River Road |
W 20 – 0 |
9-Sep |
10am |
Glenwood Hills |
South Dekalb |
W 6 – 0 |
16-Sep |
12pm |
Dekalb County-White |
Dekalb County |
W 27 – 0 |
23-Sep |
|
BYE |
|
|
30-Sep |
12pm |
Old National-Black |
Old National |
W 33 – 0 |
7-Oct |
9:30 |
Ben Hill-White |
Ben Hill |
W 21 – 0 |
21-Oct |
5pm |
Old National-White |
Central Dekalb |
W 31 – 0 |
28-Oct |
2pm |
Rock Chapel-White |
Rock Chapel |
W 35 – 0 |
4-Nov |
10am |
South Dekalb |
Central Dekalb |
W 20 – 0 |
|
|
Playoffs |
|
|
11-Nov |
2pm |
Old National-Black |
Glenwood |
W 27 – 0 |
14-Nov |
7pm |
Ben Hill-Blue |
Glenwood |
W 13 – 6 |
18-Nov |
12pm |
Dekalb County-Gold |
Lakewood |
W 34 – 12 |
|
|
8 & UNDER BLACK – John Brooks |
|
|
|
|
1-7 |
|
|
DATE |
TIME |
OPPONENT |
LOCATION |
SCORE |
26-Aug |
12pm |
New Birth |
Central Dekalb |
L 6 – 39 |
9-Sep |
12pm |
Dekalb County-Gold |
Central Dekalb |
L 0 – 41 |
16-Sep |
2pm |
Ben Hill-White |
Central Dekalb |
L 0 – 31 |
23-Sep |
|
BYE |
|
|
30-Sep |
12pm |
Dekalb County-White |
Central Dekalb |
L 0 – 26 |
7-Oct |
10:45am |
Ben Hill Tigers |
Ben Hill |
W 35 – 6 |
21-Oct |
10am |
Rock Chapel-Black |
Central Dekalb |
W 12 – 7 |
28-Oct |
10am |
Old National-White |
Old National |
L 0 – 12 |
4-Nov |
9:45am |
River Road |
River Road |
L 8 – 13 |
|
|
8 & UNDER GOLD – Willie Crapps |
|
|
|
|
0 – 8 |
|
|
DATE |
TIME |
OPPONENT |
LOCATION |
SCORE |
26-Aug |
12pm |
Glenwood |
Glenwood |
L 0 – 34 |
9-Sep |
|
BYE |
|
|
16-Sep |
12pm |
Ben Hill-Blue |
Ben Hill |
L 0 – 27 |
23-Sep |
12pm |
Hapeville Ravens |
Hapeville |
L 0 – 13 |
30-Sep |
2pm |
Cascade-Purple |
Central Dekalb |
L 0 – 27 |
7-Oct |
12pm |
East Point |
East Point |
L 0 – 20 |
14-Oct |
12pm |
Welcome All-Blue |
Welcome All |
L 0 – 33 |
21-Oct |
3pm |
Fairburn |
Central Dekalb |
L 6 – 33 |
28-Oct |
12pm |
Old National-Gold |
Old National |
L 0 – 30 |
|
|
10 & UNDER BLUE – Reginald Lee |
|
|
|
|
7-3 |
|
|
DATE |
TIME |
OPPONENT |
LOCATION |
SCORE |
26-Aug |
4pm |
DC Trojans-Gold |
Central Dekalb |
L 0 – 25 |
9-Sep |
4pm |
Hapeville-Blue |
Hapeville |
W 13 – 6 |
16-Sep |
2pm |
Cascade-White |
Cascade |
W 19 – 7 |
23-Sep |
|
BYE |
|
|
30-Sep |
2pm |
Old National-Purple |
Old National |
W 13 – 6 |
7-Oct |
2pm |
Ben Hill-White |
Ben Hill |
W 14 – 13 OT |
21-Oct |
12pm |
Fairburn |
Central Dekalb |
L 0 – 25 |
28-Oct |
6pm |
Cascade-Purple |
Central Dekalb |
W 7 – 0 OT |
4-Nov |
4pm |
Welcome All-Silver |
Welcome All |
W 34 – 7 |
|
|
Playoffs |
|
|
7-Nov |
7pm |
Old National-Black |
Ben Hill |
W 6 – 0 |
11-Nov |
2pm |
Dekalb County-Gold |
Central Dekalb |
L 0 – 21 |
|
|
10 & UNDER BLACK – Aaron Hutcherson |
|
|
|
|
7-2 |
|
|
DATE |
TIME |
OPPONENT |
LOCATION |
SCORE |
26-Aug |
2pm |
DC Trojans-White |
Central Dekalb |
W 33 – 0 |
9-Sep |
2pm |
Old National-Gold |
Central Dekalb |
W 26 – 0 |
16-Sep |
12pm |
River Road |
River Road |
W 16 – 0 |
23-Sep |
6pm |
Rock Chapel-Gold |
Central Dekalb |
W 21 – 6 |
30-Sep |
2pm |
Dekalb County-Gold |
Dekalb County |
L 0 – 32 |
7-Oct |
|
BYE |
|
|
21-Oct |
4pm |
Rock Chapel-Black |
Rock Chapel |
W 28 – 0 |
28-Oct |
2pm |
Ben Hill-Blue |
Ben Hill |
W FF |
4-Nov |
2pm |
New Birth |
Glenwood |
W 13 – 6 |
|
|
Playoffs |
|
|
7-Nov |
7pm |
Hapeville-Blue |
Dekalb County |
L 7 – 27 |
|
|
10 & UNDER GOLD – Lemont Williamson |
|
|
|
|
7-2 |
|
|
DATE |
TIME |
OPPONENT |
LOCATION |
SCORE |
26-Aug |
3pm |
South Dekalb |
South Dekalb |
W 8 – 6 |
9-Sep |
4pm |
Cascade-Purple |
Cascade |
W 31 – 0 |
16-Sep |
6pm |
Glenwood |
Glenwood |
L 12 – 18 |
23-Sep |
2pm |
East Point |
East Point |
W 26 – 6 |
30-Sep |
2pm |
Welcome All-Blue |
Welcome All |
W 18 – 0 |
7-Oct |
12pm |
Hapeville #2 |
Central Dekalb |
W 35 – 0 |
21-Oct |
2pm |
Ben Hill Tigers |
Ben Hill |
W 27 – 19 |
28-Oct |
|
BYE |
|
|
4-Nov |
2pm |
Old National-Black |
Central Dekalb |
W 12 – 6 |
|
|
Playoffs |
|
|
11-Nov |
2pm |
Ben Hill-Red |
Fairburn |
L 0 – 7 5OT |
|
|
10 & UNDER WHITE – Willie Peacock |
|
|
|
|
3-5 |
|
|
DATE |
TIME |
OPPONENT |
LOCATION |
SCORE |
26-Aug |
2pm |
Glenwood |
Glenwood |
L 0 – 34 |
9-Sep |
|
BYE |
|
|
16-Sep |
2pm |
South Dekalb |
River Road |
L 2 – 12 |
23-Sep |
4pm |
Old National-Black |
Old National |
L 0 – 32 |
30-Sep |
2pm |
Rock Chapel-Gold |
Rock Chapel |
W 13 – 6 |
7-Oct |
10am |
Ben Hill-Red |
Central Dekalb |
L 0 – 12 |
21-Oct |
2pm |
Dekalb County-White |
Central Dekalb |
W 7 – 0 |
28-Oct |
4pm |
New Birth |
Central Dekalb |
L 6 – 7 OT |
4-Nov |
4pm |
Rock Chapel-Black |
Central Dekalb |
W 7 – 0 |
|
|
12 & UNDER BLACK – Valister Wilson |
|
|
|
|
5-4 |
|
|
DATE |
TIME |
OPPONENT |
LOCATION |
SCORE |
26-Aug |
4pm |
Rock Chapel-Black |
Rock Chapel |
L 14 – 19 |
9-Sep |
4pm |
South Dekalb |
South Dekalb |
W 26 – 0 |
16-Sep |
2pm |
Old National-Purple |
Central Dekalb |
L 6 – 40 |
23-Sep |
8pm |
Ben Hill-White |
Central Dekalb |
W 42 – 0 |
30-Sep |
4pm |
River Road |
Central Dekalb |
W 44 – 0 |
7-Oct |
4pm |
Dekalb County-Gold |
Central Dekalb |
W 20 – 0 |
21-Oct |
4pm |
Rock Chapel-Gold |
Central Dekalb |
W 34 – 6 |
28-Oct |
|
BYE |
|
|
4-Nov |
8pm |
Ben Hill-Blue |
Ben Hill |
L 6 – 32 |
|
|
Playoffs |
|
|
8-Nov |
7pm |
Dekalb County-Gold |
Welcome All |
L 0 – 18 |
|
|
12 & UNDER WHITE – Daryl Kemp |
|
|
|
|
6-3 |
|
|
DATE |
TIME |
OPPONENT |
LOCATION |
SCORE |
26-Aug |
5pm |
South Dekalb |
South Dekalb |
W 14 – 0 |
9-Sep |
4pm |
Dekalb County-White |
Central Dekalb |
L 13 – 30 |
16-Sep |
4pm |
Ben Hill-White |
Central Dekalb |
W 35 – 0 |
23-Sep |
6pm |
Glenwood |
Glenwood |
W 12 – 0 |
30-Sep |
6pm |
New Birth |
Central Dekalb |
W 26 – 13 |
7-Oct |
6pm |
Rock Chapel-Gold |
Rock Chapel |
L 0 – 13 |
21-Oct |
6pm |
Ben Hill-Red |
Ben Hill |
W 13 – 12 |
28-Oct |
|
BYE |
|
|
4-Nov |
6pm |
Old National-White |
Old National |
W 19 – 13 OT |
|
|
Playoffs |
|
|
8-Nov |
7pm |
Welcome All |
Glenwood |
L 0 – 19 |
|
|
12 & UNDER BLUE – Martin Rennalls |
|
|
|
|
8-2 |
|
|
DATE |
TIME |
OPPONENT |
LOCATION |
SCORE |
26-Aug |
6pm |
DC Trojans-Gold |
Central Dekalb |
W 6 – 0 |
9-Sep |
4pm |
East Point |
East Point |
W 12 – 6 |
16-Sep |
4pm |
Hapeville Bears |
Rock Chapel |
W 12 – 7 |
23-Sep |
8pm |
Old National-Purple |
Old National |
L 0 – 14 |
30-Sep |
2pm |
Ben Hill-White |
Central Dekalb |
W 39 – 0 |
7-Oct |
6pm |
Fairburn |
Central Dekalb |
W 27 – 0 |
21-Oct |
1pm |
River Road |
River Road |
W 47 – 0 |
28-Oct |
|
BYE |
|
|
4-Nov |
4pm |
Rock Chapel-Black |
Rock Chapel |
W 13 – 12 |
|
|
Playoffs |
|
|
8-Nov |
7pm |
East Point |
East Point |
W 25 – 13 |
11-Nov |
4pm |
Dekalb County-White |
Dekalb County |
L 19 – 20 |
|
|
12 & UNDER GOLD – Frank Smalls |
|
|
|
|
0 – 8 |
|
|
DATE |
TIME |
OPPONENT |
LOCATION |
SCORE |
26-Aug |
4pm |
Glenwood |
Glenwood |
L 0 – 40 |
9-Sep |
6pm |
Cascade |
Central Dekalb |
L 0 – 38 |
16-Sep |
6pm |
Welcome All |
Central Dekalb |
L 0 – 40 |
23-Sep |
6pm |
Old National-Gold |
Old National |
L 0 – 41 |
30-Sep |
2pm |
Hapeville Rams |
Hapeville |
L 0 – 40 |
7-Oct |
|
BYE |
|
|
21-Oct |
6pm |
Dekalb County-Gold |
Central Dekalb |
L 0 – 60 |
28-Oct |
8pm |
Ben Hill-Blue |
Central Dekalb |
L 0 – 55 |
4-Nov |
6pm |
Ben Hill Tigers |
Central Dekalb |
L 0 – 49 |
|
|
14 & UNDER – Daniel Mahoney |
|
|
|
|
9-2 |
|
|
DATE |
TIME |
OPPONENT |
LOCATION |
SCORE |
26-Aug |
5pm |
River Road |
River Road |
W 28 – 0 |
9-Sep |
8pm |
Old National |
Old National |
L 0 – 19 |
16-Sep |
8pm |
Hapeville |
Central Dekalb |
W 21 – 6 |
23-Sep |
4pm |
New Birth |
New Birth |
W 36 – 6 |
30-Sep |
8pm |
Dekalb County |
Central Dekalb |
W 27 – 8 |
7-Oct |
8pm |
Ben Hill-Blue |
Ben Hill |
W 12 – 6 |
21-Oct |
8pm |
Rock Chapel |
Central Dekalb |
W 19 – 0 |
28-Oct |
|
BYE |
|
|
4-Nov |
8pm |
Ben Hill Tigers |
Central Dekalb |
L 13 – 25 |
|
|
Playoffs |
|
|
8-Nov |
7pm |
Ben Hill-Blue |
Cascade |
W 6 – 0 |
11-Nov |
8pm |
Old National |
East Point |
W 12 – 6 |
18-Nov |
8pm |
Dekalb County |
Lakewood |
W 39 – 22 |