2015 Schedule
Below is the 2015 game schedule and results.
5 & Under Black – Valister Wilson | ||||
4 – 5 | ||||
Date | Time | Opponent | Location | Score |
29-Aug | 10:00 AM | DYJ | Central Dekalb | W 29 – 0 |
12-Sep | 10:00 AM | Redan Raiders | Redan | W 13 – 0 |
19-Sep | 10:00 AM | Ellenwood Raiders | Gresham Park | L 0 – 12 |
26-Sep | BYE | |||
3-Oct | 10:00 AM | Sandtown Vikings | Central Dekalb 2 | W 33 – 18 |
10-Oct | 10:00 AM | North Henry Tigers | Central Dekalb 3 | L 0 – 25 |
17-Oct | 10:00 AM | Tucker Lions | Central Dekalb | L 20 – 26OT |
24-Oct | 10:00 AM | Welcome All Panthers | Welcome All | L 0 – 22 |
31-Oct | 10:00 AM | Hapeville Hornets | Hapeville | W 26 – 19 |
PLAYOFFS | ||||
14-Nov | 11:30 AM | North Henry Tigers | Hapeville | L 0 – 28 |
. | ||||
6 & Under Black – Patrick Gallagher | ||||
10 – 1 | ||||
Date | Time | Opponent | Location | Score |
29-Aug | 11:00 AM | Ga. Hurricanes | Central Dekalb | W 40 – 0 |
12-Sep | 10:00 AM | Georgia Elite | Henry Co HS | W 46 – 0 |
19-Sep | 10:00 AM | Tucker Lions | Tucker | W 48 – 6 |
26-Sep | 10:00 AM | Redan Raiders | Central Dekalb | W 33 – 0 |
3-Oct | 11:00 AM | Covington Bears | Central Dekalb 2 | W FF |
10-Oct | 12:30 PM | Welcome All-Silver | Central Dekalb 3 | W 18 – 13 |
17-Oct | 11:00 AM | DYJ | DYJ | W 28 – 0 |
24-Oct | BYE | |||
31-Oct | 11:30 AM | Lithonia Lions | Central Dekalb | W 24 – 0 |
PLAYOFFS | ||||
7-Nov | 3:00 PM | Lithonia Lions | Hapeville | W 36 – 0 |
14-Nov | 12:30 PM | Welcome All-Blue | Hapeville | W 32 – 27 |
21-Nov | 10:00 AM | North Henry Tigers | Banneker HS | L 24 – 26 |
. | ||||
6 & Under Blue – Carl Bailey | ||||
3 – 5 | ||||
Date | Time | Opponent | Location | Score |
29-Aug | 11:00 AM | North Henry Tigers | North Henry | L 6 – 26 |
19-Sep | 10:00 AM | Welcome All-Blue | Central Dekalb | L 0 – 14 |
26-Sep | BYE | |||
1-Oct | 6:30 PM | Redan Raiders | Redan | L 7 – 19 |
3-Oct | 10:00 AM | GSA Gladiators | Banneker HS | W 26 – 0 |
10-Oct | 11:00 AM | Hapeville Hornets | Central Dekalb 3 | L 14 – 18 |
17-Oct | 11:00 AM | Sandtown Vikings | Central Dekalb | L 12 – 13 |
24-Oct | 10:00 AM | Georgia Elite | Henry Co HS | W 34 – 25 |
31-Oct | 10:00 AM | Ellenwood Raiders | Central Dekalb | W 21 – 12 |
. | ||||
7 & Under Black – Joseph Ellinger | ||||
6 – 3 | ||||
Date | Time | Opponent | Location | Score |
29-Aug | 10:00 AM | Fayette Blue Devils | Fayette | W 36 – 6 |
12-Sep | 10:00 AM | McDonough Cougars | Central Dekalb | W 19 – 7 |
19-Sep | 10:00 AM | North Henry Tigers | North Henry | W 7 – 0 |
3-Oct | 10:00 AM | Sandy Creek Patriots | Central Dekalb | W 26 – 0 |
10-Oct | 10:00 AM | Tucker Lions | Central Dekalb | L 0 – 18 |
17-Oct | 10:00 AM | Warner Robins Raiders | Warner Robins | W 26 – 18 |
24-Oct | 10:00 AM | Welcome All Panthers | Central Dekalb | L 0 – 32 |
31-Oct | BYE | |||
PLAYOFFS | ||||
7-Nov | 12:00 PM | McDonough Cougars | Central Dekalb | W 14 – 0 |
14-Nov | 10:00 AM | Tucker Lions | Fayette | L 6 – 12 |
. | ||||
8 & Under Black – Calvin Jordan | ||||
7 – 2 | ||||
Date | Time | Opponent | Location | Score |
29-Aug | 12:00 PM | Fayette Blue Devils | Fayette | W 34 – 0 |
12-Sep | 12:00 PM | McDonough Cougars | Central Dekalb | W 23 – 13 |
19-Sep | 12:00 PM | North Henry Tigers | North Henry | W 26 – 6 |
3-Oct | 12:00 PM | Sandy Creek Patriots | Central Dekalb | W 13 – 6 |
10-Oct | 12:00 PM | Tucker Lions | Central Dekalb | W 7 – 0 |
17-Oct | 12:00 PM | Warner Robins Raiders | Warner Robins | W 33 – 0 |
24-Oct | 12:00 PM | Welcome All Panthers | Central Dekalb | L 0 – 12 |
31-Oct | BYE | |||
PLAYOFFS | ||||
14-Nov | 12:00 PM | Tucker Lions | Fayette | W 13 – 0 |
21-Nov | 12:00 PM | Welcome All Panthers | North Henry | L 0 – 12 |
. | ||||
8 & Under Blue – Wesley Cooper | ||||
4 – 4 | ||||
Date | Time | Opponent | Location | Score |
29-Aug | 12:00 PM | DYJ-Gold | DYJ | W 14 – 0 |
12-Sep | 10:00 AM | GSA Gladiators | Central Dekalb 2 | L 0 – 33 |
19-Sep | 11:30 AM | Ga. Hurricanes | Central Dekalb | L 0 – 7 |
26-Sep | 2:30 PM | Georgia Elite | Henry Co HS | L 6 – 20 |
3-Oct | 2:00 PM | DYJ-Blue | DYJ | L 0 – 6 |
10-Oct | 10:00 AM | Hapeville Hornets | Central Dekalb 2 | W 14 – 7 |
17-Oct | 12:30 PM | Ellenwood Raiders | Central Dekalb | W 12 – 6 |
24-Oct | BYE | |||
31-Oct | 12:30 PM | North Henry Tigers | North Henry | W 31 – 14 |
. | ||||
8 & Under White – Rod Paul | ||||
8 – 1 | ||||
Date | Time | Opponent | Location | Score |
29-Aug | 12:30 PM | Covington Bears | Central Dekalb | W 26 – 6 |
12-Sep | 12:30 PM | Redan Raiders | Redan | W 40 – 6 |
19-Sep | 11:30 AM | Tucker Lions | Tucker | W 14 – 0 |
26-Sep | BYE | |||
3-Oct | 2:00 PM | Welcome All Panthers | Welcome All | W 14 – 13 |
8-Oct | 6:30 PM | DYJ-Blue | Central Dekalb | W 7 – 0 |
17-Oct | 2:00 PM | Georgia Elite | Central Dekalb | W 13 – 0 |
24-Oct | 11:30 AM | Ga. Hurricanes | Cousins MS | W 19 – 0 |
31-Oct | 1:00 PM | Sandtown Vikings | Central Dekalb | W 7 – 0 |
PLAYOFFS | ||||
7-Nov | 1:00 PM | Sandtown Vikings | North Henry | L 13 – 14 |
. | ||||
9 & Under Black – Zee Wilder | ||||
5 – 4 | ||||
Date | Time | Opponent | Location | Score |
29-Aug | 2:00 PM | Fayette Blue Devils | Fayette | W 13 – 7 OT |
12-Sep | 2:00 PM | McDonough Cougars | Central Dekalb | W 33 – 0 |
19-Sep | 2:00 PM | North Henry Tigers | North Henry | W 26 – 6 |
3-Oct | 2:00 PM | Sandy Creek Patriots | Central Dekalb | W 47 – 0 |
10-Oct | 2:00 PM | Tucker Lions | Central Dekalb | L 0 – 33 |
17-Oct | 2:00 PM | Sandtown Vikings | Sandtown | L 0 – 6 |
24-Oct | 2:00 PM | Welcome All Panthers | Central Dekalb | L 0 – 12 |
31-Oct | BYE | |||
PLAYOFFS | ||||
7-Nov | 12:00 PM | Sandtown Vikings | Tucker | W 13 – 8 |
14-Nov | 2:00 PM | Welcome All Panthers | Fayette | L 19 – 26 |
. | ||||
9 & Under Blue – Dennard Bembry | ||||
4 – 5 | ||||
Date | Time | Opponent | Location | Score |
29-Aug | 2:00 PM | Ellenwood Raiders | Central Dekalb | W 34 – 0 |
12-Sep | 2:00 PM | Hapeville Hornets | Hapeville | L 6 – 18 |
17-Sep | 6:30 PM | Redan Raiders | Redan | L 13 – 20 |
26-Sep | 11:30 AM | DYJ | Central Dekalb | W 40 – 0 |
3-Oct | 2:30 PM | North Henry Tigers | North Henry | W 44 – 7 |
10-Oct | 11:30 AM | Welcome All Panthers | Central Dekalb 2 | L 0 – 41 |
17-Oct | BYE | |||
24-Oct | 4:00 PM | Georgia Elite | Henry Co HS | W 44 – 19 |
31-Oct | 2:30 PM | Ga. Hurricanes | Central Dekalb | L 22 – 32 |
PLAYOFFS | ||||
7-Nov | 1:00 PM | Redan Raiders | Sandtown | L 6 – 21 |
. | ||||
10 & Under Black – Mike Goodman | ||||
8 – 3 | ||||
Date | Time | Opponent | Location | Score |
29-Aug | 4:00 PM | Fayette Blue Devils | Fayette | W 47 – 6 |
12-Sep | 4:00 PM | McDonough Cougars | Central Dekalb | W 42 – 0 |
19-Sep | 4:00 PM | North Henry Tigers | North Henry | L 0 – 18 |
26-Sep | 4:00 PM | Georgia Elite | Henry Co HS | W 20 – 0 |
3-Oct | 4:00 PM | Sandy Creek Patriots | Central Dekalb | W 39 – 0 |
10-Oct | 4:00 PM | Tucker Lions | Central Dekalb | W 13 – 6 |
17-Oct | 2:00 PM | Warner Robins Raiders | Warner Robins | W 38 – 0 |
24-Oct | 4:00 PM | Welcome All Panthers | Central Dekalb | L 0 – 6 |
31-Oct | BYE | |||
PLAYOFFS | ||||
7-Nov | 4:00 PM | Sandy Creek Patriots | Tucker | W 38 – 0 |
14-Nov | 4:00 PM | Welcome All Panthers | Fayette | W 19 – 12 |
21-Nov | 4:00 PM | North Henry Tigers | North Henry | L 0 – 12 |
. | ||||
10 & Under Blue – Daniel Mahoney/Gus Hodges | ||||
6 – 4 | ||||
Date | Time | Opponent | Location | Score |
29-Aug | BYE | |||
12-Sep | 3:30 PM | Hapeville Hornets | Hapeville | L 0 – 23 |
19-Sep | 1:00 PM | Ellenwood Raiders | Central Dekalb | W 20 – 14 |
26-Sep | 1:00 PM | Redan Raiders | Central Dekalb | W 20 – 13 |
3-Oct | 11:00 AM | Ga. Hurricanes | Central Dekalb 2 | L 0 – 18 |
10-Oct | 1:00 PM | GSA Gladiators | Central Dekalb 2 | L 0 – 33 |
17-Oct | 1:00 PM | Sandtown-Purple | Sandtown | W 39 – 6 |
22-Oct | 6:30 PM | Tucker Lions | Central Dekalb | W 39 – 0 |
31-Oct | 2:00 PM | Sandtown-Black | Sandtown | W 19 – 6 |
PLAYOFFS | ||||
7-Nov | 10:00 AM | Covington Bears | DYJ | W 18 – 12 |
14-Nov | 2:30 PM | DYJ | DYJ | L 7 – 21 |
. | ||||
11 & Under Black – Kerry Weaver | ||||
8 – 1 | ||||
Date | Time | Opponent | Location | Score |
29-Aug | 6:00 PM | Fayette Blue Devils | Fayette | W 21 – 7 |
12-Sep | 6:00 PM | McDonough Cougars | Central Dekalb | W 33 – 0 |
19-Sep | 6:00 PM | North Henry Tigers | North Henry | W 48 – 6 |
3-Oct | 3:00 PM | Sandy Creek Patriots | Central Dekalb | W FF |
10-Oct | 6:00 PM | Tucker Lions | Central Dekalb | W 19 – 0 |
17-Oct | 4:00 PM | Warner Robins Raiders | Warner Robins | W 40 – 0 |
24-Oct | 6:00 PM | Welcome All Panthers | Central Dekalb | W 33 – 7 |
31-Oct | BYE | |||
PLAYOFFS | ||||
14-Nov | 6:00 PM | Welcome All Panthers | Fayette | W 26 – 6 |
21-Nov | 6:00 PM | Tucker Lions | North Henry | L 7 – 13 |
. | ||||
11 & Under – Blue Reginald Lee | ||||
10 – 1 | ||||
Date | Time | Opponent | Location | Score |
29-Aug | 4:00 PM | Welcome All Panthers | Welcome All | L 6 – 26 |
12-Sep | 1:00 PM | North Henry-Purple | Central Dekalb 2 | W 9 – 6 |
19-Sep | BYE | |||
26-Sep | 2:30 PM | Lithonia Lions | Hamilton Field | W 14 – 6 |
3-Oct | 12:30 PM | Ga. Hurricanes | Central Dekalb 2 | W 18 – 6 |
10-Oct | 2:30 PM | DYJ | Central Dekalb 2 | W 26 – 0 |
17-Oct | 5:00 PM | Georgia Elite | Central Dekalb | W FF |
24-Oct | 2:30 PM | Covington Bears | Covington | W 38 – 6 |
31-Oct | 2:00 PM | North Henry-Orange | North Henry | W 28 – 0 |
PLAYOFFS | ||||
7-Nov | 10:00 AM | Ga. Hurricanes | Henry Co HS | W 31 – 0 |
14-Nov | 11:30 AM | Central Dekalb-White | Welcome All | W 14 – 12 |
21-Nov | 5:30 PM | Hapeville Hornets | Banneker HS | W 16 – 13 |
. | ||||
11 & Under White – Johnny Baker | ||||
9 – 1 | ||||
Date | Time | Opponent | Location | Score |
29-Aug | 4:00 PM | Redan Raiders | Redan | W 25 – 0 |
12-Sep | 11:30 AM | North Henry-Orange | Central Dekalb 2 | W 18 – 0 |
19-Sep | 2:30 PM | Tucker Lions | Tucker | W 31 – 0 |
26-Sep | 2:30 PM | Covington Bears | DYJ | W 34 – 0 |
3-Oct | BYE | |||
10-Oct | 4:00 PM | Hapeville Hornets | Central Dekalb 2 | W 21 – 12 |
17-Oct | 3:30 PM | Ga. Hurricanes | Central Dekalb | W 38 – 0 |
24-Oct | 12:30 PM | DYJ | DYJ | W 18 – 6 |
31-Oct | 4:00 PM | North Henry-Purple | Central Dekalb | W 19 – 0 |
PLAYOFFS | ||||
7-Nov | 2:30 PM | North Henry-Purple | Henry Co HS | W 14 – 6 |
14-Nov | 11:30 AM | Central Dekalb-Blue | Welcome All | L 12 – 14 |
. | ||||
12 & Under Black – Marlon Stabler | ||||
9 – 2 | ||||
Date | Time | Opponent | Location | Score |
29-Aug | 8:00 PM | Fayette Blue Devils | Fayette | L 6 – 8 |
12-Sep | 8:00 PM | Redan Raiders | Central Dekalb | W 7 – 0 |
19-Sep | 8:00 PM | North Henry Tigers | North Henry | W 6 – 0 |
26-Sep | 3:30 PM | Sandtown Vikings | Sandtown | W 51 – 0 |
10-Oct | 7:30 PM | Tucker-Green | Central Dekalb | W 12 – 6 OT |
17-Oct | 6:00 PM | Warner Robins Raiders | Warner Robins | W 13 – 7 |
24-Oct | 7:30 PM | Tucker-Silver | Central Dekalb | W FF |
31-Oct | BYE | |||
5-Nov | 7:00 PM | Ga. Hurricanes | Central Dekalb | W FF |
PLAYOFFS | ||||
7-Nov | 6:00 PM | North Henry Tigers | Central Dekalb | W 20 – 0 |
14-Nov | 8:00 PM | Warner Robins Raiders | Fayette | W 6 – 0 |
21-Nov | 8:00 PM | Welcome All Panthers | North Henry | L 8 – 12 |
. | ||||
12 & Under – Blue Cory Muldrow | ||||
3 – 5 | ||||
Date | Time | Opponent | Location | Score |
29-Aug | 3:30 PM | Welcome All Panthers | Central Dekalb | L 6 – 40 |
12-Sep | 2:30 PM | Fayette Blue Devils | Central Dekalb 2 | L 0 – 34 |
19-Sep | 2:30 PM | Warner Robins Raiders | Central Dekalb | L 0 – 30 |
26-Sep | 3:30 PM | Tucker-Silver | Tucker | W 46 – 6 |
3-Oct | 7:30 PM | North Henry Tigers | North Henry | L 0 – 20 |
10-Oct | 5:30 PM | Hapeville Hornets | Central Dekalb 2 | L 0 – 26 |
17-Oct | 5:00 PM | Sandtown Vikings | Central Dekalb | W 26 – 6 |
24-Oct | 4:00 PM | Ellenwood Raiders | Austin Road MS | W 14 – 7 |
31-Oct | BYE | |||
14 & Under – Jermaine Stephenson | ||||
5 – 4 | ||||
Date | Time | Opponent | Location | Score |
29-Sep | BYE | |||
12-Sep | 4:30 PM | GSA Gladiators | Central Dekalb 2 | W 25 – 7 |
19-Sep | 4:30 PM | Ellenwood Raiders | Central Dekalb | L 7 – 26 |
26-Sep | 2:30 PM | Redan Raiders | Redan | W 33 – 0 |
3-Oct | 5:00 PM | Welcome All Panthers | Welcome All | L 6 – 19 |
10-Oct | 7:00 PM | DYJ | Central Dekalb 2 | W 32 – 12 |
17-Oct | 4:00 PM | GSA Gladiators | Banneker HS | W 27 – 0 |
24-Oct | 5:30 PM | Ellenwood Raiders | Austin Road MS | L 6 – 13 |
31-Oct | 1:00 PM | Redan Raiders | Redan | W 33 – 0 |
PLAYOFFS | ||||
14-Nov | 1:00 PM | Welcome All Panthers | Welcome All | L 0 – 20 |