2007 Schedule
6 & UNDER-BLUE
|
||||
COACH TIM NEWTON | ||||
7-2 | ||||
DATE
|
TIME | OPPONENT | LOCATION | SCORE |
5-Sep | 7:00 | Voices of Faith | Central Dekalb | W 41 – 0 |
8-Sep | 12:00 | Rock Chapel | Rock Chapel | W 21 – 6 |
15-Sep | 12:00 | Cascade-White | Cascade | L 0 – 27 |
29-Sep | 9:30 | Ben Hill-Red | Ben Hill | W 14 – 13 |
6-Oct | 7:00 | Glenwood | Central Dekalb | W 14 – 6 |
13-Oct | 9:00 | Old National-Gold | Old National | W 28 – 0 |
20-Oct | 10:00 | Atlanta | Central Dekalb | W 18 – 13 |
27-Oct | 10:30 | Ben Hill-White | Ben Hill | |
PLAYOFFS | ||||
3-Nov | 1:30 | Ben Hill-Red | Welcome All | W 14 – 13 |
10-Nov | 12:00 | Old National-Purple | Central Dekalb | L 12 – 13 |
6 & UNDER-WHITE
|
||||
COACH TROY WARREN | ||||
3-5 | ||||
DATE
|
TIME | OPPONENT | LOCATION | SCORE |
25-Aug | 10:00 | Old National-Purple | Central Dekalb | L 0 – 19 |
8-Sep | 10:00 | East Point | East Point | W 26 – 0 |
22-Sep | 10:00 | Glenwood | Glenwood | L 0 – 26 |
29-Sep | 10:00 | Cascade-White | Cascade | L 0 – 33 |
6-Oct | 1:00 | Voices of Faith | Central Dekalb | W 26 – 6 |
13-Oct | 10:00 | South Dekalb | Central Dekalb | L 6 – 13 |
20-Oct | 9:00 | Ben Hill-Red | Ben Hill | L 0 – 26 |
27-Oct | 10:30 | Old National-Gold | Old National | W 26 – 0 |
6 & UNDER-GOLD
|
||||
COACH MIKE COX | ||||
2-6 | ||||
DATE
|
TIME | OPPONENT | LOCATION | SCORE |
25-Aug | 10:00 | East Point | East Point | W 34 – 6 |
8-Sep | 10:00 | Cascade-Purple | Cascade | L – 6 – 14 |
15-Sep | 11:30 | Ben Hill-Red | Central Dekalb | L 8 – 26 |
22-Sep | 10:00 | Fairburn | Fairburn | L 0 – 24 |
29-Sep | 11:30 | Coweta | Central Dekalb | L 0 – 27 |
13-Oct | 10:00 | Welcome All | Welcome All | L 6 – 26 |
20-Oct | 11:30 | Ben Hill-Blue | Central Dekalb | L 6 – 42 |
27-Oct | 10:00 | South Dekalb | Central Dekalb | W 18 – 6 |
6 & UNDER-BLACK
|
||||
COACH MA WILLIAMS | ||||
0 – 8 | ||||
DATE
|
TIME | OPPONENT | LOCATION | SCORE |
25-Aug | 1:00 | Atlanta | Central Dekalb | L 0 – 36 |
8-Sep | 12:00 | Glenwood | Central Dekalb | L 0 – 36 |
22-Sep | 10:00 | Ben Hill-Blue | Central Dekalb | L 0 – 33 |
29-Sep | 10:00 | South Dekalb | South Dekalb | L 0 – 35 |
6-Oct | 10:00 | Rock Chapel | Central Dekalb | L 0 – 42 |
13-Oct | 10:00 | Voices of Faith | Rock Chapel | L 12 – 33 |
20-Oct | 10:30 | Ben Hill-White | Ben Hill | L 6 – 33 |
27-Oct | 10:00 | Coweta | Coweta | L Forfeit |
8 & UNDER-BLUE
|
||||
COACH MIKE MAKINS | ||||
11-0 | ||||
DATE
|
TIME | OPPONENT | LOCATION | SCORE |
25-Aug | 10:00 | Old National-Purple | Old National | W 14 – 6 |
8-Sep | 11:30 | South Dekalb | South Dekalb | W 32 – 0 |
15-Sep | 2:00 | Atlanta-Orange | Atlanta | W 28 – 7 |
22-Sep | 1:00 | Dekalb-White | Central Dekalb | W 13 – 0 |
29-Sep | 11:30 | Rock Chapel | Rock Chapel | W 46 – 0 |
13-Oct | 12:00 | Glenwood-Gold | Central Dekalb | W 26 – 6 |
20-Oct | 12:00 | Ben Hill-White | Central Dekalb | W 32 – 0 |
27-Oct | 4:00 | Cascade-Black | Central Dekalb | W 26 – 12 |
PLAYOFFS | ||||
3-Nov | 3:00 | Old National-Purple | Glenwood | W 6 – 0 |
10-Nov | 2:00 | Atlanta-White | Ben Hill | W 18 – 6 |
17-Nov | 12:00 | Cascade-Black | Creekside HS | W 21 – 13 |
8 & UNDER-GOLD
|
||||
COACH BRUCE HEYWARD | ||||
2-6 | ||||
DATE
|
TIME | OPPONENT | LOCATION | SCORE |
25-Aug | 12:00 | Coweta | Coweta | W 41 – 0 |
8-Sep | 1:00 | Old National-Black | Old National | L 7 – 20 |
22-Sep | 11:30 | Ben Hill-White | Central Dekalb | L 0 – 7 |
29-Sep | 1:00 | Cascade-Black | Cascade | L 0 – 21 |
6-Oct | 5:30 | Welcome All-Blue | Central Dekalb | L 6 – 30 |
13-Oct | 12:00 | Fairburn | Fairburn | L 6 – 9 |
20-Oct | 10:00 | Ben Hill-Blue | Central Dekalb | L 6 – 26 |
27-Oct | 2:30 | Voices of Faith | Central Dekalb | W 18 – 6 |
8 & UNDER-BLACK
|
||||
COACH WILLIE CRAPPS | ||||
1-7 | ||||
DATE
|
TIME | OPPONENT | LOCATION | SCORE |
25-Aug | 2:30 | South Dekalb | Central Dekalb | L 6 – 7 |
15-Sep | 1:00 | Glenwood-Blue | Central Dekalb | L 7 – 12 |
22-Sep | 11:30 | Cascade-White | Cascade | L 0 – 51 |
29-Sep | 1:00 | Old National-Purple | Central Dekalb | L 0 – 26 |
6-Oct | 2:30 | Voices of Faith | Central Dekalb | W 42 – 0 |
13-Oct | 1:00 | Dekalb-Gold | Dekalb | L 0 – 13 |
20-Oct | 12:00 | Anthony Flanagan | Ben Hill | L 6 – 13 |
27-Oct | 1:00 | Old National-Black | Central Dekalb | L 0 – 7 |
8 & UNDER-WHITE
|
||||
COACH DEMECHE BEMBRY | ||||
0 – 8 | ||||
DATE
|
TIME | OPPONENT | LOCATION | SCORE |
25-Aug | 4:00 | Cascade-White | Central Dekalb | L 0 – 40 |
8-Sep | 11:30 | Old National-Gold | Old National | L 0 – 23 |
15-Sep | 10:30 | Welcome All-Silver | Welcome All | L 7 – 28 |
29-Sep | 11:30 | Cascade-Purple | Cascade | L 6 – 21 |
6-Oct | 4:00 | Old National-Purple | Central Dekalb | L 0 – 32 |
13-Oct | 11:30 | Atlanta-White | Central Dekalb | L 0 – 33 |
20-Oct | 2:00 | East Point | East Point | L 0 – 20 |
27-Oct | 11:30 | Glenwood-Blue | Central Dekalb | L 0 – 28 |
10 & UNDER-BLUE
|
||||
COACH REGINALD LEE | ||||
6-3 | ||||
DATE
|
TIME | OPPONENT | LOCATION | SCORE |
25-Aug | 6:00 | Dekalb-White | Central Dekalb | W 27 – 0 |
8-Sep | 2:00 | Glenwood-Blue | Glenwood | L6 – 12 OT |
22-Sep | 2:00 | Ben Hill-Blue | Ben Hill | L 6 – 7 |
29-Sep | 12:00 | Cascade-White | Central Dekalb | W 6 – 0 |
6-Oct | 4:00 | Atlanta | Central Dekalb | W 36 – 0 |
13-Oct | 1:00 | Welcome All-White | Welcome All | W 43 – 0 |
20-Oct | 5:00 | Cascade-Black | Welcome All | W 32 – 6 |
27-Oct | 4:00 | Dekalb-Gold | Dekalb | W 21 – 0 |
PLAYOFFS | ||||
31-Oct | 7:00 | Cascade-White | Rock Chapel | L 0 – 7 |
10 & UNDER-GOLD
|
||||
COACH WILLIE PEACOCK | ||||
9-1 | ||||
DATE
|
TIME | OPPONENT | LOCATION | SCORE |
25-Aug | 2:00 | Cascade-Purple | Central Dekalb | W 13 – 0 |
8-Sep | 4:00 | Welcome All-Silver | Central Dekalb | W 30 – 0 |
15-Sep | 2:00 | Glenwood-Gold | Central Dekalb | W 26 – 0 |
29-Sep | 3:00 | Dekalb-White | Dekalb | W 47 – 0 |
6-Oct | 2:00 | Ben Hill-White | Central Dekalb | W 43 – 0 |
13-Oct | 4:00 | Old National-White | Old National | W 49 – 0 |
20-Oct | 12:00 | Old National-Purple | Old National | W 18 – 0 |
27-Oct | 12:00 | South Dekalb | Central Dekalb | W 18 – 0 |
PLAYOFFS | ||||
3-Nov | 4:00 | Welcome All-Blue | Old National | W 2 – 0 |
10-Nov | 4:00 | Ben Hill-Red | Glenwood | L 6 – 18 |
10 & UNDER-WHITE
|
||||
COACH VINSON FRALEY | ||||
6-3 | ||||
DATE
|
TIME | OPPONENT | LOCATION | SCORE |
25-Aug | 10:00 | Dekalb-Gold | Central Dekalb | W 7 – 6 |
15-Sep | 12:00 | Welcome All-Blue | Welcome All | L 7 – 12 |
22-Sep | 4:00 | Glenwood-Gold | Glenwood | W 19 – 7 |
29-Sep | 10:00 | Cascade-Black | Central Dekalb | W 13 – 0 |
6-Oct | 10:00 | Old National-Purple | Central Dekalb | W 20 – 6 |
13-Oct | 4:00 | Ben Hill-Red | Ben Hill | L 18 – 24 |
20-Oct | 2:00 | Coweta | Central Dekalb | W 37 – 18 |
27-Oct | 4:00 | Old National-Gold | Old National | W 33 – 6 |
PLAYOFFS | ||||
31-Oct | 7:00 | Welcome All-Blue | Welcome All | L 0 – 27 |
10 & UNDER-BLACK
|
||||
COACH AARON HUTCHERSON | ||||
8-2 | ||||
DATE
|
TIME | OPPONENT | LOCATION | SCORE |
25-Aug | 4:00 | Old National-White | Old National | W 14 – 0 |
8-Sep | 12:00 | Ben Hill-White | Ben Hill | W 27 – 0 |
15-Sep | 12:00 | Atlanta | Central Dekalb | W 12 – 7 |
22-Sep | 12:00 | Ben Hill Tigers | Ben Hill | W 13 – 0 |
29-Sep | 2:00 | East Point | Central Dekalb | W 34 – 0 |
6-Oct | 12:00 | Old National-Gold | Central Dekalb | L 6 – 19 |
20-Oct | 12:00 | South Dekalb | South Dekalb | W 13 – 6 |
27-Oct | 10:00 | Rock Chapel | Central Dekalb | W 29 – 0 |
PLAYOFFS | ||||
31-Oct | 7:00 | Glenwood-Gold | Central Dekalb | W 19 – 6 |
3-Nov | 2:00 | Glenwood-Blue | Old National | L 8 – 14 |
10 & UNDER-SILVER
|
||||
COACH VAUGH DUNBAR | ||||
5-3 | ||||
DATE
|
TIME | OPPONENT | LOCATION | SCORE |
25-Aug | 6:00 | Cascade-White | Central Dekalb | L 0 – 20 |
8-Sep | 2:00 | Ben Hill-Blue | Central Dekalb | L 0 – 20 |
15-Sep | 10:00 | East Point | Central Dekalb | W 26 – 0 |
22-Sep | 2:00 | Rock Chapel | Rock Chapel | L 6 – 7 |
29-Sep | 12:00 | Coweta | Coweta | W 39 – 0 |
6-Oct | 12:00 | Welcome All-Silver | Welcome All | W 19 – 0 |
13-Oct | 2:00 | Atlanta | Atlanta | W 32 – 6 |
27-Oct | 2:00 | Old National-Black | Old National | W 19 – 0 |
12 & UNDER-WHITE
|
||||
COACH ALL COLLINS | ||||
2-6 | ||||
DATE
|
TIME | OPPONENT | LOCATION | SCORE |
25-Aug | 4:00 | Old National-Purple | Central Dekalb | L 0 – 32 |
8-Sep | 6:00 | Glenwood-Blue | Glenwood | L 0 – 30 |
22-Sep | 3:00 | Rock Chapel-Gold | Central Dekalb | L 0 – 14 |
29-Sep | 4:00 | Welcome All-Silver | Welcome All | W 26 – 6 |
6-Oct | 2:00 | Fairburn | Fairburn | L 0 – 31 |
13-Oct | 3:00 | Coweta | Central Dekalb | L 6 – 19 |
20-Oct | 4:00 | Ben Hill-Red | Ben Hill | W FF |
27-Oct | 6:00 | East Point | Central Dekalb | L 6 – 12 |
12 & UNDER-BLACK
|
||||
COACH VALISTER WILSON | ||||
9-2 | ||||
DATE
|
TIME | OPPONENT | LOCATION | SCORE |
4-Oct | 7:00 | Old National-White | Central Dekalb | W 33 – 0 |
8-Sep | 6:00 | Old National-Purple | Old National | W 13 – 12 |
15-Sep | 6:00 | Cascade | Central Dekalb | L 13 – 19 |
29-Sep | 2:00 | Glenwood-Gold | Glenwood | W 27 – 0 |
6-Oct | 6:00 | Glenwood-Blue | Central Dekalb | W 37 – 12 |
13-Oct | 6:00 | Rock Chapel-Black | Central Dekalb | W 36 – 6 |
20-Oct | 6:00 | Ben Hill Tigers | Ben Hill | W 31 – 26 |
27-Oct | 4:00 | Coweta | Coweta | W 42 – 0 |
PLAYOFFS | ||||
3-Nov | 6:00 | Ben Hill-Blue | Central Dekalb | W 50 – 22 |
10-Nov | 4:00 | Glenwood-Gold | Fairburn | W 13 – 6 |
17-Nov | 4:00 | Ben Hill Tigers | Creekside HSs | L 14 – 32 |
12 & UNDER-BLUE
|
||||
COACH MARTIN RENNALLS | ||||
8-1 | ||||
DATE
|
TIME | OPPONENT | LOCATION | SCORE |
25-Aug | 6:00 | Glenwood-Gold | Glenwood | W 13 – 6 |
8-Sep | 2:00 | Old National-White | Old National | W 39 – 0 |
15-Sep | 4:00 | Voices of Faith | Central Dekalb | W 59 – 0 |
29-Sep | 4:00 | Welcome All-Blue | Central Dekalb | W 48 – 7 |
6-Oct | 2:00 | Rock Chapel-Gold | Rock Chapel | W 20 – 0 |
13-Oct | 2:00 | South Dekalb | South Dekalb | W 45 – 12 |
20-Oct | 6:00 | Ben Hill-White | Central Dekalb | W 48 – 0 |
27-Oct | 4:00 | Old National-Gold | Central Dekalb | W 35 – 0 |
PLAYOFFS | ||||
3-Nov | 12:00 | Glenwood-Blue | Central Dekalb | L 18 – 13 |
12 & UNER
|
||||
5-3 | ||||
DATE
|
TIME | OPPONENT | LOCATION | SCORE |
25-Aug | 6:00 | Cascade-White | Central Dekalb | L 0 – 20 |
8-Sep | 2:00 | Ben Hill-Blue | Central Dekalb | L 0 – 20 |
15-Sep | 10:00 | East Point | Central Dekalb | W 26 – 0 |
22-Sep | 2:00 | Rock Chapel | Rock Chapel | L 6 – 7 |
29-Sep | 12:00 | Coweta | Coweta | W 39 – 0 |
6-Oct | 12:00 | Welcome All-Silver | Welcome All | W 19 – 0 |
13-Oct | 2:00 | Atlanta | Atlanta | W 32 – 6 |
27-Oct | 2:00 | Old National-Black | Old National | W 19 – 0 |
12 & UNDER-GOLD
|
||||
COACH FRANK SMALLS | ||||
4-4 | ||||
DATE
|
TIME | OPPONENT | LOCATION | SCORE |
25-Aug | 6:00 | Old National-Gold | Old National | L 0 – 26 |
8-Sep | 6:00 | Cascade | Central Dekalb | L 0 – 30 |
22-Sep | 5:00 | Welcome All-Blue | Central Dekalb | W 33 – 19 |
29-Sep | 6:00 | Ben Hill-Red | Central Dekalb | W FF |
6-Oct | 6:00 | Ben Hill-White | Ben Hill | W 7 – 6 |
13-Oct | 4:00 | Fairburn | Fairburn | L 0 – 44 |
20-Oct | 4:00 | Ben Hill-Blue | Central Dekalb | L 0 – 49 |
27-Oct | 2:00 | Ben Hill-Red | Central Dekalb | W FF |
14 & UNDER
|
||||
COACH DANIEL MAHONEY | ||||
3-5 | ||||
DATE
|
TIME | OPPONENT | LOCATION | SCORE |
25-Aug | 6:00 | South Forsyth | South Forsyth | L 0 – 26 |
8-Sep | 8:00 | Pittman Park | Ben Hill | W 22 – 21 |
15-Sep | 8:00 | East Point-Red | Central Dekalb | L 0 – 26 |
29-Sep | 5:00 | Dekalb | Dekalb | L 26 – 33 |
6-Oct | 6:00 | Rock Chapel | Rock Chapel | W FF |
13-Oct | 7:00 | East Point-Black | Central Dekalb | L 22 – 24 |
20-Oct | 8:00 | Fairburn | Central Dekalb | W 26 – 24 |
27-Oct | 8:00 | Old National-Gold | Central Dekalb | L 8 – 34 |