2018 Schedule
Check below for the 2018 team schedules and results.
5 & Under-Black Coach Patrick Gallagher | ||||
5 – 4 | ||||
DATE | TIME | OPPONENT | LOCATION | SCORE |
25-Aug | 9:00 AM | Gresham Park Rattlers | Gresham | W 27 – 0 |
8-Sep | 10:00 AM | Redan Raiders | Central Dekalb | W 32 – 0 |
15-Sep | 10:00 AM | North Henry- Orange | North Henry | L 19 – 39 |
22-Sep | 10:00 AM | Georgia Supreme Gladiators | Central Dekalb #2 | W 6 – 0 |
29-Sep | 10:00 AM | Welcome All Panthers | Central Dekalb #2 | L 0 – 12 |
6-Oct | 9:00 AM | Sandtown Vikings | Sandtown | W 27 – 0 |
13-Oct | 10:00 AM | North Henry-Black | Central Dekalb | L 7 – 18 |
27-Oct | 10:00 AM | Tucker Lions | Tucker | L12 – 26 |
PLAYOFFS | ||||
3-Nov | 11:00 AM | North Henry- Orange | Hapeville | W 26 – 20 |
10-Nov | TBA | |||
6 & Under-Black Coach Detray Shivers | ||||
3 – 5 | ||||
DATE | TIME | OPPONENT | LOCATION | SCORE |
25-Aug | 10:30 AM | Gresham Park Rattlers | Gresham | L 0 – 19 |
8-Sep | 11:30 AM | Redan Raiders | Central Dekalb | L 7 – 26 |
15-Sep | 10:00 AM | Georgia Thoroughbreds Red | Shiloh High School | L 12 – 44 |
22-Sep | 11:00 AM | Tucker Lions | Central Dekalb #2 | L 0 – 6 |
29-Sep | 11:00 AM | North Henry – White | Central Dekalb #2 | W 18 – 0 |
6-Oct | 10:00 AM | Georgia Thoroughbreds Grey | Central Dekalb | W 24 – 0 |
13-Oct | 11:30 AM | Ellenwood Vikings | Ellenwood | W 32 – 0 |
20-Oct | 1:00 PM | North Henry – Orange | North Henry | L 0 – 42 |
7 & Under – Black Coach Carlton Daniels | ||||
2 – 6 | ||||
DATE | TIME | OPPONENT | LOCATION | SCORE |
25-Aug | 12:00 PM | Gresham Park Rattlers | Gresham | L 7 – 12 |
8-Sep | 1:00 PM | Georgia Supreme Gladiators | Central Dekalb | L 0 – 19 |
15-Sep | 10:00 AM | Dekalb Yellow Jackets | Dekalb Yellow Jackets | W 14 – 0 |
22-Sep | 1:00 PM | College Park Rams | Central Dekalb #2 | L 7 – 18 |
29-Sep | 12:30 PM | Georgia Thoroughbreds | Central Dekalb #2 | L 0 – 27 |
6-Oct | 11:30 AM | Atlanta Ducks | Central Dekalb | W 30 – 0 |
13-Oct | 11:00 AM | North Henry Tigers – Orange | North Henry | L 0 – 20 |
20-Oct | 10:00 AM | Tucker Lions | Tucker | L 0 – 20 |
8 & Under – Black Coach Valister Wilson | ||||
5 – 4 | ||||
DATE | TIME | OPPONENT | LOCATION | SCORE |
25-Aug | 1:30 PM | Gresham Park Rattlers | Gresham | W 6 – 0 |
8-Sep | 2:30 PM | Georgia Supreme Gladiators | Central Dekalb | W 30 – 0 |
15-Sep | 1:00 PM | Sandtown Vikings | Sandtown | W 6 – 0 OT |
22-Sep | 12:00 PM | North Henry Tigers Orange | North Henry | L 0 – 19 |
29-Sep | 11:30 AM | North Henry Tiger Purple | Central Dekalb | W 6 – 0 OT |
4-Oct | 7:00 PM | Atlanta Ducks | Central Dekalb | L 12 – 13 |
13-Oct | 1:00 PM | Hapeville Hornets | Central Dekalb | W 36 – 0 |
27-Oct | 11:30 AM | Welcome All Panthers Blue | Welcome All | L 8 – 28 |
PLAYOFFS | ||||
30-Oct | 7:00 PM | Atlanta Ducks | Central Dekalb | L 0 – 6 |
8 & Under – Blue Coach Johnny Baker | ||||
4 – 4 | ||||
DATE | TIME | OPPONENT | LOCATION | SCORE |
25-Aug | 10:00 AM | Georgia Elite Stallions | Central Dekalb | W 6 – 0 OT |
30-Aug | 7:00 PM | Redan Raiders | Redan | W 12 – 6 |
8-Sep | 4:00 PM | Atlanta Wildcats | Central Dekalb | W 31 – 0 |
15-Sep | 1:00 PM | Welcome All Panthers – White | Welcome All | L 0 – 6 |
22-Sep | 10:00 AM | Georgia Seminoles | Central Dekalb | L 0 – 6 |
29-Sep | 10:00 AM | Redan Raiders | Central Dekalb | L 0 – 7 |
13-Oct | 1:00 PM | Georgia Elite Stallions | Avalon Park | L 6 – 13 |
27-Oct | 10:00 AM | Atlanta Wildcats | Central Dekalb | W 13 – 0 |
9 & Under – Black Coach Mario Dorsey | ||||
4 – 5 | ||||
DATE | TIME | OPPONENT | LOCATION | SCORE |
25-Aug | 11:30 AM | Sandtown Vikings | Sandtown | W 21 – 0 |
8-Sep | 1:00 PM | Atlanta Ducks | Chapel Hill HS | W 14 – 0 |
22-Sep | 1:00 PM | Tucker Lions | Central Dekalb | L 14 – 20 |
29-Sep | 3:00 PM | Welcome All Panthers Blue | Central Dekalb | L 0 – 6 |
6-Oct | 1:00 PM | Georgia Supreme Gladiators | Central Dekalb | L 8 – 18 |
13-Oct | 2:30 PM | Georgia Seminoles | Central Dekalb | W 8 – 0 |
20-Oct | 10:00 AM | North Henry Tigers | North Henry | L 0 – 6 |
27-Oct | 2:30 PM | Welcome All Panthers Black | Welcome All | L 0 – 16 |
PLAYOFFS | ||||
3-Nov | 2:00 PM | Welcome All Panthers Black | Central Dekalb | W 8 – 0 |
9 & Under – Blue Coach Carl Bailey | ||||
2 – 6 | ||||
DATE | TIME | OPPONENT | LOCATION | SCORE |
25-Aug | 3:00 PM | Gresham Park Rattlers | Gresham | L 6 – 25 |
15-Sep | 11:30 AM | Dekalb Yellow Jackets | Dekalb Yellow Jackets | L 0 – 19 |
22-Sep | 11:30 AM | Hapeville Hornets | Central Dekalb | L 7 – 13 |
29-Sep | 1:30 PM | College Park Rams Ken | Central Dekalb | L 0 – 8 |
6-Oct | 11:30 AM | College Park Rams Shane | College Park | L 6 – 36 |
13-Oct | 10:00 AM | Ellenwood Vikings | Ellenwood | L 0 – 14 |
20-Oct | 10:00 AM | Lithonia Lions | Central Dekalb | W 6 – 2 |
27-Oct | 11:30 AM | Ga. Elite Stallions | Central Dekalb | W 7 – 0 |
10 & Under – Black Coach Daniel Mahoney | ||||
4 – 4 | ||||
DATE | TIME | OPPONENT | LOCATION | SCORE |
25-Aug | 4:30 PM | Gresham Park Rattlers | Gresham | W 13 – 12 |
8-Sep | 5:00 PM | North Henry Tigers Orange | North Henry | L 0 – 18 |
15-Sep | 4:30 PM | Welcome All Panthers Black | Welcome All | L 0 – 36 |
22-Sep | 3:00 PM | Redan Raiders Blue | Central Dekalb | W 27 – 12 |
29-Sep | 5:00 PM | Sandtown Vikings | Central Dekalb | W 27 – 0 |
6-Oct | 2:30 PM | Georgia Seminoles | Austin Road MS | L 7 – 30 |
13-Oct | 4:30 PM | Forsyth Paladins | Central Dekalb | L 8 – 20 |
27-Oct | 1:00 PM | Dekalb Yellow Jackets | Central Dekalb | W 21 – 20 |
PLAYOFFS | ||||
10-Nov | 10:00 AM | Dekalb Yellow Jackets | Browns Mill | |
11 & Under – Blue Coach Mike Boyd | ||||
4 – 5 | ||||
DATE | TIME | OPPONENT | LOCATION | SCORE |
25-Aug | 6:00 PM | Gresham Park Rattlers | Gresham | L 0 – 18 |
8-Sep | 5:30 PM | North Henry Tigers Orange | Central Dekalb | W 12 – 6 OT |
22-Sep | 6:00 PM | North Henry Tigers Grey | North Henry | L 0 – 6 |
29-Sep | 8:00 PM | Ellenwood Vikings | Central Dekalb | W 13 – 0 |
6-Oct | 2:30 PM | Dekalb Yellow Jackets | Dekalb Yellow Jackets | W 8 – 0 |
13-Oct | 6:00 PM | Forsyth Paladins | Central Dekalb | L 0 – 26 |
20-Oct | 2:00 PM | North Henry Tigers Purple | North Henry | L 0 – 7 |
27-Oct | 2:30 PM | Hapeville Hornets | Central Dekalb | W 8 – 0 |
PLAYOFFS | ||||
3-Nov | 1:00 PM | Gresham Park Rattlers | North Henry | L 0 – 32 |
11 & Under – White Coach Rod Paul | ||||
2 – 6 | ||||
DATE | TIME | OPPONENT | LOCATION | SCORE |
25-Aug | 12:00 PM | North Henry Tigers Purple | Central Dekalb | L 6 – 7 |
8-Sep | 6:30 PM | North Henry Tigers Grey | North Henry | L 0 – 39 |
15-Sep | 11:30 AM | Forsyth Paladins | Forsyth | L 7 – 44 |
22-Sep | 4:30 PM | Sandtown Vikings | Central Dekalb | L 6 – 27 |
29-Sep | 6:30 PM | College Park Rams | Central Dekalb | L 0 – 33 |
13-Oct | 2:30 PM | Ellenwood Vikings | Ellenwood | L 0 – 25 |
20-Oct | 1:00 PM | Dekalb Yellow Jackets | Central Dekalb | W 19 – 0 |
27-Oct | 2:00 PM | North Henry Tigers Orange | North Henry | W 20 – 12 |
14 & Under – Coach Jermaine Stephenson | ||||
5 – 1 | ||||
DATE | TIME | OPPONENT | LOCATION | SCORE |
8-Sep | Atlanta Ducks | Pebblebrook HS | L 0 – 21 | |
15-Sep | 8:00pm | Riverdale Blackhawks | Riverdale | W 25 – 6 |
29-Sep | 4:00pm | Fairburn Flames | Fairburn | W 6 – 0 |
6-Oct | 8:30pm | Sandtown Vikings | Sandtown | W 20 – 0 |
13-Oct | 5:30pm | William Walker Tigers-Blue | William Walker | W 33 – 0 |
20-Oct | 3:00pm | East Point Bulldogs | East Point | W 20 – 0 |
PLAYOFFS | ||||
10-Nov | 18:00 | Atlanta Ducks | TBA |